GPCR · XBRL financial data
Structure Therapeutics financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 3 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (GPCR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | 70 | 109 | 225 |
| General and administrative | 33 | 49 | 62 |
| Total operating expenses | 103 | 158 | 177 |
| Operating income (loss) | (103) | (158) | (177) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Net income (loss) | (90) | (123) | (141) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.81) | (0.78) | (0.80) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.81) | (0.78) | (0.80) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 110 | 158 | 178 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 110 | 158 | 178 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (GPCR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 130 | 170 | 800 |
| Short-term investments | 338 | 714 | 647 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 6 | 8 | 24 |
| Total current assets | 474 | 891 | 1,570 |
| Property and equipment, net | 3 | 3 | 7 |
| Right-of-use asset | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| Total assets | 482 | 903 | 1,584 |
| Accounts payable | 5 | 8 | 14 |
| Total current liabilities | 25 | 36 | 63 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Total liabilities | 29 | 38 | 68 |
| Accumulated deficit | (207) | (329) | (470) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 453 | 865 | 1,516 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 482 | 903 | 1,584 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 140 | 172 | 213 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (GPCR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (90) | (123) | (141) |
| Stock-based compensation | 8 | 19 | 29 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (79) | (117) | (222) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (268) | (359) | 90 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 515 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 452 | 515 | 763 |
| Net change in cash | 104 | 40 | 630 |
Compare with peers
SIC 2834 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2834 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Structure Therapeutics | 273 | not reported | (120)* | 213.9M | 11.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Wave Life Sciences | 197 | 13 | (60)* | 197.2M | 7.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Niagen Bioscience | 70 | 27 | 2.6* | 79.2M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Geron | 69 | 60 | 10* | 644.2M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Nurix Therapeutics | 720 | 673 | 616* | 109.2M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Intellia Therapeutics | 156 | 7.2 | (85)* | 140.4M | 4.9 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals | 136 | 83 | (27)* | not reported | 11.9 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Cogent Biosciences | 217 | not reported | (81)* | 174.0M | 9.7 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| CorMedix | 257 | 102 | 86* | 77.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
Data on this page was fetched . The filing on SEC.gov is the record.
