GPCR · XBRL financial data
Structure Therapeutics financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (GPCR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | 18 | 20* | 21 | 22 | 33 | 33* | 43 | 55 | 59 | 69* | 67 | 100 |
| General and administrative | 9 | 11* | 11 | 11 | 13 | 14* | 13 | 16 | 15 | 18* | 23 | 19 |
| Total operating expenses | 26 | 31* | 32 | 33 | 46 | 47* | 56 | 70 | 74 | (24)* | 89 | 119 |
| Operating income (loss) | (26) | (31)* | (32) | (33) | (46) | (47)* | (56) | (70) | (74) | 24* | (89) | (119) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | (0)* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (24) | (25)* | (26) | (26) | (34) | (36)* | (47) | (62) | (66) | 33* | (76) | (106) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.21) | — | (0.19) | (0.18) | (0.20) | (0.21)* | (0.27) | (0.36) | (0.37) | 0.17* | (0.35) | (0.49) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.21) | — | (0.19) | (0.18) | (0.20) | (0.21)* | (0.27) | (0.36) | (0.37) | 0.17* | (0.35) | (0.49) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 115 | — | 140 | 148 | 172 | 172* | 172 | 173 | 175 | 190* | 217 | 218 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 115 | — | 140 | 148 | 172 | 172* | 172 | 173 | 175 | 190* | 217 | 218 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (GPCR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 51 | 130 | 98 | 382 | 172 | 170 | 152 | 147 | 103 | 800 | 316 | 273 |
| Short-term investments | 155 | 338 | 339 | 545 | 743 | 714 | 685 | 639 | 696 | 647 | 1,142 | 1,070 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 5 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 24 | 32 | 29 |
| Total current assets | 210 | 474 | 449 | 938 | 924 | 891 | 850 | 799 | 814 | 1,570 | 1,491 | 1,372 |
| Property and equipment, net | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| Right-of-use asset | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Total assets | 216 | 482 | 457 | 947 | 933 | 903 | 867 | 816 | 832 | 1,584 | 1,508 | 1,425 |
| Accounts payable | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 11 |
| Total current liabilities | 20 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 33 | 36 | 36 | 39 | 58 | 63 | 57 | 66 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Total liabilities | 23 | 29 | 27 | 26 | 36 | 38 | 42 | 44 | 62 | 68 | 61 | 71 |
| Accumulated deficit | (182) | (207) | (233) | (259) | (293) | (329) | (376) | (438) | (503) | (470) | (546) | (652) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 193 | 453 | 430 | 921 | 897 | 865 | 825 | 772 | 770 | 1,516 | 1,447 | 1,354 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 216 | 482 | 457 | 947 | 933 | 903 | 867 | 816 | 832 | 1,584 | 1,508 | 1,425 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 139 | 140 | 140 | 172 | 172 | 172 | 173 | 173 | 182 | 213 | 213 | 214 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (GPCR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (24) | (25)* | (26) | (26) | (34) | (36)* | (47) | (62) | (66) | 33* | (76) | (106) |
| Stock-based compensation | 2* | 2* | 3 | 4* | 6* | 6* | 6 | 8* | 7* | 8* | 12 | 13* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (21)* | (22)* | (34) | (26)* | (20)* | (36)* | (52) | (55)* | (51)* | (64)* | 15 | (120)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 1* | 1* | 0 | 0* | 1* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 2* | 1* | 1 | (0)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 30* | (181)* | 1 | (205)* | (189)* | 33* | 34 | 49* | (49)* | 56* | (497) | 75* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0* | 282* | 1 | 515* | (1)* | 1* | 1 | 1* | 56* | 705* | (2) | 2* |
| Net change in cash | 10* | 79* | (32) | 284* | (209)* | (3)* | (17) | (5)* | (44)* | 697* | (483) | (44)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 2834 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2834 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Structure Therapeutics | 273 | not reported | (120)* | 213.9M | 11.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Wave Life Sciences | 197 | 13 | (60)* | 197.2M | 7.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Niagen Bioscience | 70 | 27 | 2.6* | 79.2M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Geron | 69 | 60 | 10* | 644.2M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Nurix Therapeutics | 720 | 673 | 616* | 109.2M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Intellia Therapeutics | 156 | 7.2 | (85)* | 140.4M | 4.9 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals | 136 | 83 | (27)* | not reported | 11.9 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Cogent Biosciences | 217 | not reported | (81)* | 174.0M | 9.7 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| CorMedix | 257 | 102 | 86* | 77.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
Data on this page was fetched . The filing on SEC.gov is the record.
