FFR · XBRL financial data
AIxCrypto Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (FFR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 4,306 | 5,654 | 4,984 | — | — | — |
| Cost of goods and services sold | — | 113 | — | — | — | — |
| Gross profit | 630 | 689 | — | — | — | — |
| Research and development | — | 11,717 | 6,837 | 5,209 | 1,197 | 185 |
| General and administrative | — | 11,725 | 10,836 | 6,096 | 4,205 | 8,822 |
| Total operating expenses | — | 28,317 | 27,165 | 11,305 | 5,762 | 13,202 |
| Operating income (loss) | — | (22,663) | (22,181) | (11,305) | (5,762) | (13,202) |
| Interest income | — | — | — | — | 129 | 742 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | 1,525 | 909 | 989 |
| Other income (expense) | — | 5 | 1 | 39 | 2 | (2) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | 5 | (265) | (5) | 6 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (20,422) | (17,897) | (18,641) | (13,417) | (6,259) | (16,966) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (17,897,137.00) | (4.85) | (132.25) | (17.55) | (8.11) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | — | (132.25) | (17.55) | (8.11) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 29,335 | 3,840 | 5,073 | 362 | 2,408 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 3,840 | 5,073 | 362 | 2,408 |
- † Share count changed about 1/7 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/3 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (FFR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 23,977 | 9,174 | 7,040 | 402 | 1,175 | 19,333 |
| Accounts receivable | 235 | 822 | 539 | 539 | — | — |
| Inventory | 953 | 1,056 | 1,586 | — | — | — |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 2,679 | 1,380 | 1,661 | 765 | 1,499 | 1,029 |
| Total current assets | 28,225 | 20,796 | 10,821 | 1,167 | 4,685 | 30,955 |
| Property and equipment, net | 247 | 204 | 345 | — | — | — |
| Right-of-use asset | 431 | 1,646 | 1,423 | — | — | — |
| Goodwill | — | — | 626 | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 29,127 | 22,836 | 19,083 | 2,033 | 4,687 | 31,280 |
| Accounts payable | 501 | 886 | 857 | 2,223 | 1,568 | 1,260 |
| Accrued liabilities | 747 | 1,794 | 1,512 | 560 | 170 | 136 |
| Total current liabilities | 10,430 | 4,635 | 8,608 | 4,137 | 2,007 | 3,329 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 237 | 1,543 | 1,302 | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 10,832 | 6,271 | 10,317 | 4,137 | — | — |
| Accumulated deficit | (66,847) | (84,745) | (103,385) | (116,802) | (123,062) | (140,027) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 18,295 | 16,565 | 7,236 | (2,104) | 2,679 | 27,951 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 29,127 | 22,836 | 19,083 | 2,033 | 4,687 | 31,280 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 28,781 | 35,296 | 5,052 | 5,052 | 1,635 | 20,235 |
- † Share count changed about 1/7 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/3 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (FFR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (20,422) | (17,897) | (18,641) | (13,417) | (6,259) | (16,966) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | 5,294 | 5,484 | 1,099 | 128 | 0 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | 113 | 153 | 4 | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | (14,731) | (13,248) | (10,304) | (6,328) | (6,951) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | 134 | 165 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | (141) | (184) | 4,216 | (1,907) | (15,881) |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | 8,434 | 2,911 | (550) | 9,008 | 40,991 |
| Net change in cash | — | (6,438) | (10,521) | (10,300) | (6,300) | (7,000) |
- † Share count changed about 1/7 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/3 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 6199 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6199 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FF EAI Robotics Ecosystem | 577 | not reported | (3,445)* | 20.2M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SkyAI | 12,071 | 0* | (2,995)* | 43.0M | 4.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Crisp Momentum | 101 | 0.2 | (498)* | 2.0B | 0.2 quarters | 10-QApr 30, 2026 |
| Pineapple Financial | 5,090 | 623 | (859)* | 25.3M | 5.9 quarters | 10-QMay 31, 2026 |
| Solana | 3,647 | 2,526 | (11,892)* | 60.5M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Marvion | 670 | 1,053 | 138* | 390.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| T-REX Acquisition | 0.4 | 0.7 | (57)* | 30.1M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Canton Strategic Holdings | 37,242 | 1,496 | (2,238)* | 79.7M | 16.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Big Digital Energy | 16,290 | 6,153 | (3,323)* | 5.7M | 4.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.