CPHI · XBRL financial data
China Pharma Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (CPHI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10,866 | 9,642 | 8,104 | 7,011 | 4,529 | 4,144 |
| Cost of revenue | 8,914 | 9,293 | 8,598 | 7,292 | 6,515 | 4,276 |
| Gross profit | 1,953 | 349 | (494) | (281) | (1,986) | (132) |
| Research and development | 378 | 319 | 186 | 240 | 284 | 281 |
| General and administrative | 1,823 | 1,651 | 1,893 | 1,466 | 1,785 | 2,451 |
| Total operating expenses | 4,531 | 3,210 | 3,055 | 2,471 | 2,603 | 3,107 |
| Operating income (loss) | (2,578) | (2,861) | (3,549) | (2,752) | (4,589) | (3,239) |
| Interest income | 6 | 3 | 11 | 7 | — | — |
| Interest expense | 294 | 542 | 435 | 334 | 27 | 27 |
| Net income (loss) | (2,867) | (3,399) | (3,973) | (3,079) | (4,736) | (3,188) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.74) | (0.76) | (0.91) | (0.27) | (0.74) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (0.74) | (0.76) | (0.91) | (0.27) | (0.74) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 4,613 | 5,257 | 3,384 | 17,464 | 4,291 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (CPHI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 958 | 4,859 | 2,030 | 1,424 | 600 | 345 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | 422 | 504 | 232 | 241 |
| Inventory | 3,705 | 3,340 | 2,948 | 3,733 | 2,266 | 1,621 |
| Total current assets | 5,322 | 9,093 | 5,965 | 5,997 | 3,270 | 2,346 |
| Property and equipment, net | 15,564 | 13,281 | 9,973 | 7,100 | 4,883 | 4,392 |
| Right-of-use asset | 50 | 128 | 39 | 117 | 38 | 182 |
| Total assets | 21,118 | 22,650 | 17,784 | 16,469 | 14,888 | 30,999 |
| Accrued liabilities | 177 | 298 | 405 | 299 | 247 | 351 |
| Total current liabilities | 11,404 | 10,513 | 12,739 | 6,821 | 5,017 | 7,400 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | 44 | — | 40 | — | 112 |
| Total liabilities | 13,113 | 16,632 | 13,494 | 9,015 | 7,140 | 8,260 |
| Accumulated deficit | (28,839) | (32,239) | (36,211) | (39,290) | (44,027) | (47,214) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 8,005 | 6,018 | 4,290 | 7,455 | 7,748 | 22,740 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 21,118 | 22,650 | 17,784 | 16,469 | 14,888 | 30,999 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 45,580 | 47,340 | 8,458 | 14,817 | 32,619 | 40,522 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (CPHI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (2,867) | (3,399) | (3,973) | (3,079) | (4,736) | (3,188) |
| Depreciation and amortization | 2,679 | 3,088 | 2,701 | 2,754 | 2,618 | 1,504 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (42) | (250) | (410) | (700) | (466) | 148 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 867 | 438 | 402 | 12 | 38 | 59 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (867) | (438) | (402) | (12) | (292) | (137) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 624 | 4,598 | (1,770) | 73 | 27 | (294) |
| Net change in cash | (227) | 3,901 | (2,829) | (606) | (797) | (282) |
Compare with peers
SIC 2834 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2834 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| China Pharma Holdings | 305 | 948 | (33)* | 43.0M | 9.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Synlogic | 13,183 | 0 | (922)* | 12.2M | 14.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Matinas BioPharma Holdings | 761 | not reported | (1,836)* | 14.7M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Healthy Extracts | 190 | 2,067 | 306* | 14.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Soligenix | 9,811 | not reported | (1,707)* | 21.8M | 5.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Target Group | 14 | 1,381 | (223)* | 617.0M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Creative Medical Technology Holdings | 8,714 | 0 | (1,472)* | 6.6M | 5.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aspira Women's Health | 477 | 17 | (2,010)* | 46.6M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Theriva Biologics | 11,337 | 0* | (3,085)* | 45.9M | 3.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
