CELZ · XBRL financial data
Creative Medical Technology Holdings financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (CELZ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6 | 3* | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3* | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3* | 0 | 0 |
| Cost of revenue | 2 | 1* | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1* | 0 | 0 |
| Gross profit | 4 | 2* | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2* | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2* | 0 | 0 |
| Research and development | 993 | 349* | 422 | 925 | 582 | 472* | 743 | 501 | 465 | 550* | 542 | 459 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 531 | 1,399* | 671 | 676 | 499 | 1,393* | 888 | 732 | 777 | 1,367* | 889 | 1,080 |
| Total operating expenses | 1,547 | 1,774* | 1,123 | 1,630 | 1,110 | 1,888* | 1,662 | 1,264 | 1,273 | 1,948* | 1,459 | 1,562 |
| Operating income (loss) | (1,543) | (1,772)* | (1,123) | (1,625) | (1,110) | (1,886)* | (1,660) | (1,264) | (1,273) | (1,946)* | (1,459) | (1,562) |
| Interest expense | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (1,454) | (1,679)* | (1,042) | (1,558) | (1,040) | (1,854)* | (1,638) | (1,233) | (1,236) | (1,888)* | (1,405) | (1,512) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | 0.73 | (1.11) | (0.75) | — | 0.83 | (0.48) | (0.48) | — | (0.38) | (0.41) |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 1,421 | 1,405 | 1,392 | 1,701* | 1,981 | 2,581 | 2,581 | 2,383* | 3,702 | 3,702 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (CELZ's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (CELZ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (1,454) | (1,679)* | (1,042) | (1,558) | (1,040) | (1,854)* | (1,638) | (1,233) | (1,236) | (1,888)* | (1,405) | (1,512) |
| Stock-based compensation | 9 | 9* | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9* | 3 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,305)* | (1,895)* | (897) | (1,469)* | (986)* | (1,950)* | (1,592) | (1,159)* | (1,169)* | (1,938)* | (1,323) | (1,472)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 1,822* | 1,126* | 6,520 | 0* | (200)* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | (51)* | (175) | 0* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | 3,364 | 0* | — | year only | 0 | 4,465* |
| Share repurchases | 192* | 79* | 83 | 67* | 25* | 0* | 10 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0* | (271)* | (83) | (67)* | (25)* | 1,630* | 3,354 | 0* | 0* | 3,821* | 13 | 4,463* |
| Net change in cash | — | — | — | — | — | year only | 1,762 | (1,159)* | — | year only | (1,485) | 2,991* |
Compare with peers
SIC 2836 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2836 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Medical Technology Holdings | 8,714 | 0 | (1,472)* | 6.6M | 5.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Target Group | 14 | 1,381 | (223)* | 617.0M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aspira Women's Health | 477 | 17 | (2,010)* | 46.6M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Soligenix | 9,811 | not reported | (1,707)* | 21.8M | 5.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Matinas BioPharma Holdings | 761 | not reported | (1,836)* | 14.7M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Synlogic | 13,183 | 0 | (922)* | 12.2M | 14.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Viskase Holdings | 7,747 | 95,279 | 454* | 14.3M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| China Pharma Holdings | 305 | 948 | (33)* | 43.0M | 9.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Xenetic Biosciences | 6,472 | 661 | (875)* | 2.3M | 7.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.