CNXC · XBRL financial data
Concentrix financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (CNXC's year ends in late November)
| In millions of dollars | Nov 30, 2021 | Nov 30, 2022 | Nov 30, 2023 | Nov 30, 2024 | Nov 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 5,587 | 6,324 | 7,115 | 9,619 | 9,826 |
| Cost of revenue | 3,618 | 4,067 | 4,537 | 6,170 | 6,391 |
| Gross profit | 1,969 | 2,257 | 2,578 | 3,449 | 3,435 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 1,397 | 1,617 | 1,917 | 2,853 | 2,825 |
| Operating income (loss) | 572 | 640 | 661 | 596 | (918) |
| Other income (expense) | 6 | 35 | (52) | 25 | 26 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 150 | 169 | 94 | 48 | 97 |
| Net income (loss) | 406 | 435 | 314 | 251 | (1,279) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 7.78 | 8.34 | 5.72 | 3.72 | (20.36) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 7.70 | 8.28 | 5.70 | 3.71 | (20.36) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 51 | 51 | 54 | 65 | 63 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 52 | 52 | 54 | 65 | 63 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (CNXC's year ends in late November)
| In millions of dollars | Nov 30, 2021 | Nov 30, 2022 | Nov 30, 2023 | Nov 30, 2024 | Nov 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 182 | 145 | 295 | 241 | 327 |
| Accounts receivable | 1,208 | 1,390 | 1,889 | 1,927 | 1,999 |
| Total current assets | 1,543 | 1,754 | 2,859 | 2,842 | 3,085 |
| Property and equipment, net | 407 | 404 | 749 | 715 | 736 |
| Right-of-use asset | 489 | 473 | 814 | 817 | 857 |
| Goodwill | 1,814 | 2,904 | 5,079 | 4,987 | 3,672 |
| Total assets | 5,046 | 6,670 | 12,492 | 11,991 | 10,761 |
| Accounts payable | 129 | 161 | 244 | 210 | 245 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66 |
| Total current liabilities | 968 | 1,132 | 2,074 | 1,996 | 2,196 |
| Long-term debt | 802 | 2,224 | 4,940 | 4,733 | 4,573 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 354 | 341 | 623 | 626 | 641 |
| Total liabilities | 2,426 | 3,974 | 8,349 | 7,952 | 8,017 |
| Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) | 392 | 774 | 1,024 | 1,192 | (177) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 2,620 | 2,696 | 4,143 | 4,040 | 2,744 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 5,046 | 6,670 | 12,492 | 11,991 | 10,761 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 52 | 52 | 66 | 64 | 62 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (CNXC's year ends in late November)
| In millions of dollars | Nov 30, 2021 | Nov 30, 2022 | Nov 30, 2023 | Nov 30, 2024 | Nov 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 406 | 435 | 314 | 251 | (1,279) |
| Stock-based compensation | 36 | 47 | 62 | 96 | 96 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 514 | 601 | 678 | 667 | 807 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 149 | 140 | 181 | 239 | 234 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (79) | (1,839) | (2,109) | (244) | (250) |
| Share repurchases | 25 | 121 | 64 | 136 | 169 |
| Dividends paid | 13 | 53 | 63 | 84 | 90 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (402) | 1,238 | 1,803 | (493) | (491) |
| Net change in cash | 27 | (26) | 359 | (87) | 92 |
Compare with peers
SIC 7389 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7389 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concentrix | 245 | 2,454 | 268* | 61.1M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Sezzle | 80 | 150 | 52* | 33.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Remitly Global | 676 | 495 | 135* | 211.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alight | 212 | 500 | 29* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| ACV Auctions | 242 | 214 | (35)* | 169.8M | 6.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Western Union | 920 | 1,013 | 105* | 311.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Maximus | 57 | 1,279 | (125)* | 52.4M | 0.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CBIZ | 18 | 702 | 25* | 55.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Trinet Group | 328 | 1,175 | 80* | 45.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.