CNXC · XBRL financial data
Concentrix financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (CNXC's year ends in late November)
| In millions of dollars | Nov 30, 2023 | Feb 29, 2024 | May 31, 2024 | Aug 31, 2024 | Nov 30, 2024 | Feb 28, 2025 | May 31, 2025 | Aug 31, 2025 | Nov 30, 2025 | Feb 28, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | Aug 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 2,231* | 2,403 | 2,381 | 2,387 | 2,448* | 2,372 | 2,417 | 2,483 | 2,553* | 2,500 | 2,462 | 2,454 |
| Cost of revenue | 1,408* | 1,546 | 1,523 | 1,523 | 1,577* | 1,516 | 1,569 | 1,628 | 1,677* | 1,651 | 1,639 | 1,605 |
| Gross profit | 823* | 857 | 858 | 864 | 871* | 856 | 848 | 855 | 876* | 850 | 823 | 849 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 642* | 708 | 707 | 711 | 726* | 687 | 700 | 708 | 731* | 731 | 728 | 709 |
| Operating income (loss) | 180* | 148 | 150 | 153 | 145* | 169 | 148 | 147 | (1,382)* | 119 | 95 | (910) |
| Other income (expense) | (33)* | 7 | 19 | (46) | 44* | 5 | (21) | 36 | 6* | (15) | 42 | (5) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 8* | 21 | 20 | 10 | (3)* | 31 | 10 | 23 | 33* | 7 | 14 | 8 |
| Net income (loss) | 69* | 52 | 67 | 17 | 116* | 70 | 42 | 88 | (1,479)* | 22 | 55 | (988) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 1.12* | 0.76 | 0.98 | 0.25 | 1.80* | 1.04 | 0.63 | 1.34 | (23.83)* | 0.33 | 0.86 | (16.24) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 1.12* | 0.76 | 0.98 | 0.25 | 1.80* | 1.04 | 0.63 | 1.34 | (23.91)* | 0.33 | 0.86 | (16.24) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 62* | 66 | 65 | 65 | 64* | 64 | 63 | 63 | 62* | 61 | 61 | 61 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 62* | 66 | 65 | 65 | 64* | 64 | 63 | 63 | 62* | 61 | 61 | 61 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (CNXC's year ends in late November)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (CNXC's year ends in late November)
| In millions of dollars | Nov 30, 2023 | Feb 29, 2024 | May 31, 2024 | Aug 31, 2024 | Nov 30, 2024 | Feb 28, 2025 | May 31, 2025 | Aug 31, 2025 | Nov 30, 2025 | Feb 28, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | Aug 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 69* | 52 | 67 | 17 | 116* | 70 | 42 | 88 | (1,479)* | 22 | 55 | (988) |
| Stock-based compensation | 24* | 22 | 22* | 23* | 30* | 26 | 27* | 25* | 18* | 28 | 24* | 20* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 229* | (47) | 238* | 192* | 284* | 1 | 237* | 225* | 344* | (83) | 258* | 268* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 65* | 56 | 60* | 63* | 60* | 51 | 56* | 65* | 63* | 54 | 48* | 47* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,994)* | (61) | (60)* | (63)* | (61)* | (51) | (56)* | (65)* | (78)* | (51) | (31)* | (47)* |
| Share repurchases | 22* | 22 | 41* | 39* | 34* | 26 | 45* | 42* | 56* | 43 | 0* | 0* |
| Dividends paid | 21* | 21 | 20* | 20* | 23* | 22 | 22* | 22* | 23* | 23 | 23* | 23* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 166* | 14 | (198)* | (85)* | (224)* | 102 | (149)* | (165)* | (280)* | 19 | (194)* | (208)* |
| Net change in cash | (1,608)* | (99) | (20)* | 44* | (12)* | 46 | 60* | 3* | (17)* | (106) | 26* | 13* |
Compare with peers
SIC 7389 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7389 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concentrix | 245 | 2,454 | 268* | 61.1M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Sezzle | 80 | 150 | 52* | 33.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Remitly Global | 676 | 495 | 135* | 211.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alight | 212 | 500 | 29* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| ACV Auctions | 242 | 214 | (35)* | 169.8M | 6.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Western Union | 920 | 1,013 | 105* | 311.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Maximus | 57 | 1,279 | (125)* | 52.4M | 0.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CBIZ | 18 | 702 | 25* | 55.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Trinet Group | 328 | 1,175 | 80* | 45.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.