ATMU · XBRL financial data
Atmus Filtration Technologies financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (ATMU's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 396 | 400* | 427 | 433 | 404 | 407* | 417 | 454 | 448 | 447* | 478 | 528 |
| Cost of revenue | 293 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 293 | 294* | 315 | 301 | 292 | 300* | 306 | 323 | 318 | 319* | 341 | 374 |
| Gross profit | 103 | 106* | 112 | 132 | 111 | 107* | 111 | 131 | 129 | 127* | 137 | 154 |
| Research and development | 11 | 9* | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10* | 9 | 11 | 10 | 11* | 8 | 10 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 41 | 48* | 43 | 49 | 46 | 49* | 46 | 46 | 46 | 46* | 51 | 52 |
| Other operating income (expense) | 0 | (1)* | (0) | (1) | (0) | (1)* | 0 | 0 | 0 | (8)* | (6) | 0 |
| Operating income (loss) | 59 | 56* | 69 | 80 | 63 | 55* | 65 | 82 | 82 | 71* | 76 | 97 |
| Interest expense | 11 | 11* | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9* | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8* | 14 | 14 |
| Other income (expense) | 1 | 2* | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6* | 0 | 4 | (2) | (2)* | (1) | (1) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 11 | 12* | 13 | 16 | 10 | 11* | 12 | 17 | 17 | 13* | 13 | 19 |
| Net income (loss) | 38 | 35* | 46 | 56 | 44 | 40* | 45 | 60 | 55 | 48* | 48 | 64 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.45 | 0.42* | 0.55 | 0.67 | 0.53 | 0.48* | 0.54 | 0.73 | 0.67 | 0.59* | 0.59 | 0.78 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.45 | 0.42* | 0.54 | 0.67 | 0.52 | 0.48* | 0.54 | 0.72 | 0.66 | 0.58* | 0.59 | 0.78 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 83 | 83* | 83 | 83 | 83 | 83* | 83 | 83 | 82 | 82* | 82 | 82 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 83 | 84* | 84 | 84 | 84 | 84* | 83 | 83 | 83 | 82* | 82 | 82 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (ATMU's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (ATMU's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 38 | 35* | 46 | 56 | 44 | 40* | 45 | 60 | 55 | 48* | 48 | 64 |
| Stock-based compensation | — | year only | 2 | 4* | 3* | 3* | 2 | 3* | 3* | 4* | 3 | 4* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 5* | 5* | 5 | 6* | 6* | 7* | 7 | 7 | 8* | 8* | 12 | 12 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 58* | 42* | (8) | 23* | 71* | 20* | 29 | 44* | 82* | 48* | 38 | 78* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 11* | 16* | 11 | 12* | 16* | 10* | 12 | 12* | 13* | 16* | 13 | 13* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (11)* | (16)* | (11) | (12)* | (16)* | (10)* | (12) | (12)* | (13)* | (16)* | (468) | (12)* |
| Share repurchases | — | 0* | 0 | 0* | 10* | 10* | 10 | 20* | 30* | 1* | 7 | 13* |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 0* | 0* | — | — | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | — | year only | 996 | 0* |
| Repayments of long-term debt | — | 0* | 0 | 0* | 4* | 4* | 4 | 4* | 8* | 8* | 570 | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (49)* | 4* | 0 | 0* | (18)* | (18)* | (18) | (28)* | (42)* | (14)* | 403 | (18)* |
| Net change in cash | (1)* | 29* | (19) | 11* | 36* | (13)* | (1) | 8* | 28* | 18* | (27) | 49* |
Compare with peers
SIC 3714 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3714 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atmus Filtration Technologies | 259 | 528 | 78* | 81.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Patrick Industries | 29 | 1,042 | 83* | 32.1M | — | 10-QJun 28, 2026 |
| Lucid Group | 733 | 405 | (1,222)* | 394.1M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Visteon | 464 | 970 | 38* | 24.7M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Dorman Products | 167 | 562 | 65* | 29.5M | — | 10-QSep 26, 2026 |
| Gentherm | 252 | 405 | 34* | 52.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| DANA | 331 | 2,010 | 109* | 107.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Gentex | 233 | 651 | 185* | 210.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lear | 889 | 5,773 | 329* | 48.2M | — | 10-QOct 3, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.