XRX · XBRL financial data
Xerox Holdings financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (XRX's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 1,652 | 1,765* | 1,502 | 1,578 | 1,528 | 1,613* | 1,457 | 1,576 | 1,961 | 2,028* | 1,846 | 1,922 |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | 59 | — | — | 72 | 203 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 416 | 440* | 397 | 393 | 370 | 377* | 378 | 368 | 477 | 431* | 430 | 432 |
| Interest expense | 44 | 58* | 53 | 60 | 57 | 55* | 55 | 78 | 101 | 100* | 103 | 118 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 15 | (30)* | (37) | 7 | 118 | 17* | 23 | 46 | 460 | 12* | 32 | 18 |
| Net income (loss) | 49 | (58)* | (113) | 18 | (1,205) | (21)* | (90) | (106) | (760) | (73)* | (105) | 13 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.29 | — | (0.94) | 0.12 | (9.71) | (0.17)* | (0.75) | (0.87) | (6.01) | (0.57)* | (0.84) | 0.07 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.28 | — | (0.94) | 0.11 | (9.71) | — | (0.75) | (0.87) | (6.01) | — | (0.84) | 0.07 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 157 | 126* | 124 | 124 | 124 | 124* | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128* | 129 | 131 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 157 | — | 124 | 124 | 124 | — | 125 | 126 | 127 | — | — | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (XRX's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (XRX's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 49 | (58)* | (113) | 18 | (1,205) | (21)* | (90) | (106) | (760) | (73)* | (105) | 13 |
| Stock-based compensation | 12* | 14* | 12 | 17* | 9* | 14* | 12 | 14* | 7* | 12* | 9 | 9* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 63 | 62* | 59 | 59 | 59 | 97* | 60 | 57 | 107 | 107* | 100 | 101 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 124* | 389* | (79) | 123* | 116* | 351* | (89) | (11)* | 116* | 208* | (144) | 37* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 10* | 8* | 8 | 6* | 8* | 5* | 5 | 4* | 12* | 16* | 12 | 14* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 25* | (8)* | (17) | (2)* | (7)* | (172)* | 6 | (18)* | (682)* | (4)* | (24) | (9)* |
| Share repurchases | 544* | 0* | 3 | 0* | 0* | 5* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Dividends paid | 43* | 34* | 37 | 34* | 36* | 34* | 39 | 19* | 7* | 6* | 10 | 6* |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 646* | 750* | 905 | 1* | 0* | 1* | 3 | 886* | 248* | 3* | 446 | 0* |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 171* | 877* | 570 | 301* | 42* | 79* | 107 | 236* | 342* | 70* | 191 | 60* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (94)* | (383)* | 261 | (336)* | (74)* | (122)* | (159) | 618* | 118* | (173)* | 242 | (114)* |
| Net change in cash | 48* | 0* | 155 | (221)* | 39* | 41* | (241) | 595* | (450)* | 30* | 72 | (85)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 3577 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3577 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xerox Holdings | 495 | 1,922 | 37* | 131.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cantaloupe | 60 | 79 | 12* | 73.7M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Netgear | 174 | 169 | (10)* | 27.2M | 26.4 quarters | 10-QJun 28, 2026 |
| Corsair Gaming | 194 | 314 | 75* | 108.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Evolv Technologies Holdings | 53 | 44 | 12* | 181.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Digi International | 28 | 139 | 33* | 37.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Diebold Nixdorf | 185 | 994 | (47)* | 33.6M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Mitek Systems | 90 | 54 | 27* | 45.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Omnicell | 292 | 312 | 68* | 45.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.