CRSR · XBRL financial data
Corsair Gaming financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (CRSR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 363 | 417* | 337 | 261 | 304 | 414* | 370 | 320 | 346 | 437* | 355 | 314 |
| Cost of revenue | 274 | 315* | 251 | 198 | 235 | 305* | 267 | 234 | 253 | 292* | 238 | 210 |
| Gross profit | 89 | 103* | 87 | 63 | 70 | 108* | 102 | 86 | 93 | 145* | 116 | 104 |
| Research and development | 16 | 17* | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17* | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17* | 17 | 15 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 74 | 74* | 80 | 70 | 74 | 85* | 87 | 85 | 82 | 100* | 85 | 81 |
| Total operating expenses | 90 | 91* | 97 | 88 | 91 | 102* | 105 | 103 | 99 | 118* | 102 | 97 |
| Operating income (loss) | (1) | 12* | (10) | (25) | (21) | 6* | (2) | (17) | (6) | 27* | 14 | 8 |
| Interest income | 2 | 2* | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 1 |
| Other income (expense) | (2) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (0) | 1* | (2) | (4) | 27 | 0* | 2 | (0) | 2 | (1)* | (0) | (0) |
| Net income (loss) | (3) | 7* | (12) | (24) | (52) | 2* | (10) | (21) | (11) | 26* | 13 | 9 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.03) | 0.07* | (0.12) | (0.28) | (0.56) | 0.02* | (0.10) | (0.16) | (0.09) | 0.24* | 0.11 | 0.06 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.03) | 0.06* | (0.12) | (0.28) | (0.56) | 0.02* | (0.10) | (0.16) | (0.09) | 0.24* | 0.11 | 0.06 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 103 | 103* | 104 | 104 | 104 | 105* | 105 | 106 | 106 | 107* | 107 | 107 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 103 | 114* | 104 | 104 | 104 | 105* | 105 | 106 | 106 | 107* | 108 | 109 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (CRSR's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (CRSR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (3) | 7* | (12) | (24) | (52) | 2* | (10) | (21) | (11) | 26* | 13 | 9 |
| Stock-based compensation | 8* | 8* | 8 | 8* | 7* | 7* | 9 | 9* | 5* | 9* | 7 | 6* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (12)* | 57* | (26) | (18)* | 25* | 56* | 19 | 30* | (37)* | 38* | 30 | 75* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 3* | 2* | 3 | 3* | 3* | 1* | 3 | 3* | 4* | 5* | 4 | 3* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (18)* | (2)* | (1) | (15)* | (34)* | (2)* | (3) | (3)* | (4)* | (5)* | (4) | (3)* |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (6)* | (24)* | (20) | (2)* | (24)* | (4)* | (22) | (25)* | (0)* | (1)* | (5) | 3* |
| Net change in cash | (36)* | 31* | (48) | (36)* | (33)* | 48* | (7) | 5* | (41)* | 33* | 21 | 74* |
Compare with peers
SIC 3577 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3577 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corsair Gaming | 194 | 314 | 75* | 108.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mitek Systems | 90 | 54 | 27* | 45.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cantaloupe | 60 | 79 | 12* | 73.7M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Xerox Holdings | 495 | 1,922 | 37* | 131.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Netgear | 174 | 169 | (10)* | 27.2M | 26.4 quarters | 10-QJun 28, 2026 |
| Evolv Technologies Holdings | 53 | 44 | 12* | 181.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Digi International | 28 | 139 | 33* | 37.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lantronix | 60 | 31* | 1.9* | 46.7M | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Diebold Nixdorf | 185 | 994 | (47)* | 33.6M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.