VPRB · XBRL financial data
VPR Brands financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (VPRB's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,967 | 6,223 | 4,928 | 9,854 | 5,676 | 3,616 |
| Cost of revenue | 2,273 | 4,087 | 3,290 | 4,972 | 4,144 | 2,578 |
| Gross profit | 1,694 | 2,135 | 1,638 | 4,881 | 1,533 | 1,038 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 1,711 | — | 1,828 | 2,210 | 2,656 | 2,498 |
| General and administrative | 1,711 | 1,933 | 1,828 | — | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | 1,711 | 1,933 | 1,828 | 2,210 | 2,903 | 2,498 |
| Operating income (loss) | (17) | 202 | (191) | 2,671 | (1,370) | (1,460) |
| Interest income | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| Interest expense | 267 | 271 | 361 | 281 | 377 | 186 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | — | 1,141 | 1,304 | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | — | 880 | 77 | (406) |
| Net income (loss) | (564) | 127 | (204) | 2,933 | (143) | (1,196) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | — | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | (0.01) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | (0.01) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 86,212 | 88,804 | 88,804 | 89,825 | 91,747 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 96,719 | 88,804 | 93,616 | 89,825 | 91,747 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (VPRB's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | — | 3 | 22 | 1,767 | 1,420 | 125 |
| Accounts receivable | 19 | 330 | 355 | 338 | 347 | 266 |
| Inventory | 458 | 621 | 475 | 564 | 606 | 573 |
| Total current assets | 617 | 1,041 | 1,489 | 3,043 | 2,636 | 1,090 |
| Right-of-use asset | 291 | 214 | 144 | 118 | 90 | 56 |
| Total assets | 908 | 1,255 | 1,633 | 3,191 | 2,753 | 1,594 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,509 | 2,876 | 3,427 | 2,084 | 1,826 | 1,905 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 277 | 144 | 124 | 96 | 62 | 20 |
| Total liabilities | 3,150 | 3,370 | 3,951 | 2,577 | 2,035 | 2,072 |
| Accumulated deficit | (10,342) | (10,215) | (10,419) | (7,486) | (7,594) | (8,791) |
| Total stockholders' equity | — | (2,115) | (2,318) | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities and equity | 908 | 1,255 | 1,633 | 3,191 | 2,753 | 1,594 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 85,976 | 88,804 | 88,804 | 88,804 | 91,747 | 91,747 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (VPRB's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (564) | 127 | (204) | 2,933 | (143) | (1,196) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | — | 247 | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (70) | (281) | (312) | 3,481 | 274 | (1,121) |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | — | (30) | — | (16) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 47 | 283 | 332 | (1,707) | (621) | (157) |
Compare with peers
SIC 7372 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7372 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VPR Brands | 2,136 | 704 | (538)* | 91.7M | 4.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cardlytics | 28,039 | 36,882 | (8,597)* | 5.9M | 3.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CareCloud | 13,395 | 31,880 | 7,073* | 42.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Liveperson | 96,671 | 52,496 | 1,242* | 12.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| WM Technology | 60,499 | 42,446 | 8,207* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Teads Holding | 88,016 | 284,589 | 9,159* | 98.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Innovative Solutions & Support | 10,695 | not reported | 5,090* | 17.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Firy | 163,991 | 30,992 | (17,916)* | not reported | 9.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CSP | 24,666 | 14,398 | 447* | 10.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.