FIRY · XBRL financial data
Firy financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (FIRY's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 36 | 31* | 25 | 25 | 25 | 18* | 22 | 25 | 27 | 30* | 29 | 31 |
| Cost of revenue | 4 | 3* | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3* | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4* | 4 | 4 |
| Research and development | 8 | 3* | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3* | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6* | 5 | 7 |
| General and administrative | 24 | 19* | 23 | 17 | 18 | 20* | 19 | 17 | 17 | 18* | 19 | 28 |
| Operating income (loss) | (31) | (21)* | (27) | 26 | (21) | (24)* | (15) | (16) | (16) | (16)* | (9) | (22) |
| Interest income | 2 | 8* | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3* | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2* | 2 | 1 |
| Interest expense | 2 | 14* | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4* | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4* | 4 | 4 |
| Other income (expense) | 0 | 0* | (0) | 0 | (0) | (0)* | (1) | (1) | 0 | 0* | 0 | (0) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | (0)* | 0 | (0) | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (34) | (16)* | (27) | 26 | (21) | (25)* | (17) | (18) | (17) | (18)* | (11) | (24) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (1.57) | — | (1.45) | 1.47 | (1.20) | (1.42)* | (1.05) | (1.16) | (1.14) | (1.17)* | (0.69) | (1.52) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (1.57) | — | (1.45) | 1.44 | (1.20) | (1.44)* | (1.05) | (1.16) | (1.14) | (1.17)* | (0.69) | (1.52) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 21 | 20* | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18* | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15* | 16 | 16 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 21 | 20* | 18 | 18 | 18 | 17* | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15* | 16 | 16 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (FIRY's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 330 | 302 | 291 | 316 | 301 | 272 | 254 | 229 | 212 | 195 | 185 | 164 |
| Marketable securities | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marketable securities, non-current | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Accounts receivable | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 19 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 |
| Total current assets | 350 | 325 | 312 | 335 | 322 | 303 | 287 | 254 | 233 | 216 | 209 | 189 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 |
| Right-of-use asset | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Total assets | 428 | 396 | 382 | 403 | 390 | 374 | 360 | 328 | 309 | 293 | 287 | 272 |
| Accounts payable | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 6 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | 128 | 128 | 129 |
| Total current liabilities | 65 | 50 | 61 | 52 | 56 | 66 | 68 | 61 | 54 | 181 | 184 | 184 |
| Long-term debt | 124 | 124 | 124 | 125 | 125 | 126 | 126 | 127 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Total liabilities | 200 | 185 | 197 | 188 | 191 | 201 | 203 | 188 | 182 | 182 | 185 | 187 |
| Accumulated deficit | (959) | (974) | (1,001) | (975) | (996) | (1,021) | (1,038) | (1,056) | (1,074) | (1,092) | (1,103) | (1,127) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 228 | 210 | 186 | 215 | 199 | 173 | 157 | 140 | 127 | 112 | 102 | 84 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 428 | 396 | 382 | 403 | 390 | 374 | 360 | 328 | 309 | 293 | 287 | 272 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (FIRY's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (34) | (16)* | (27) | 26 | (21) | (25)* | (17) | (18) | (17) | (18)* | (11) | (24) |
| Stock-based compensation | 12 | 10* | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7* | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5* | 3 | 7* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1* | 1 | 1* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (18)* | (12)* | (4) | 28* | (11)* | (19)* | (11) | (21)* | (24)* | (13)* | (7) | (18)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | year only | 1 | 0* | 0* | (1)* | 1 | 1* | 0* | (1)* | 0 | (0)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 24* | 5* | 0 | 2* | (2)* | (1)* | (2) | (2)* | (1)* | (1)* | (1) | (3)* |
| Share repurchases | 0* | 13* | 7 | 4* | 0* | 8* | 5 | 3* | 0* | 2* | 0 | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0)* | (13)* | (7) | (4)* | (2)* | (9)* | (5) | (3)* | (0)* | (3)* | (0) | (2)* |
| Net change in cash | 5* | (21)* | (11) | 26* | (15)* | (30)* | (18) | (26)* | (26)* | (17)* | (9) | (21)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 7374 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7374 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firy | 164 | 31 | (18)* | not reported | 9.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Innovative Solutions & Support | 11 | not reported | 5.1* | 17.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| WM Technology | 60 | 42 | 8.2* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Liveperson | 97 | 52 | 1.2* | 12.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CareCloud | 13 | 32 | 7.1* | 42.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cardlytics | 28 | 37 | (8.6)* | 5.9M | 3.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Marchex | 8.2 | 11 | (0.6)* | not reported | 12.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| FingerMotion | 2.1 | 0.3 | (1.1)* | 91.9M | 1.2 quarters | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| VPR Brands | 2.1 | 0.7 | (0.5)* | 91.7M | 4.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.