TEAD · XBRL financial data
Teads Holding financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (TEAD's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 230 | 248* | 217 | 214 | 224 | 235* | 286 | 343 | 319 | 352* | 266 | 285 |
| Cost of revenue | 184 | 195* | 175 | 169 | 175 | 179* | 204 | 223 | 213 | 232* | 182 | 189 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 173 | 184* | 165 | 158 | 164 | 166* | 183 | 199 | 188 | 200* | 158 | 161 |
| Gross profit | 46 | 53* | 42 | 46 | 49 | 56* | 83 | 120 | 106 | 120* | 84 | 96 |
| Research and development | 9 | 8* | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9* | 14 | 13 | 11 | 6* | 11 | 11 |
| General and administrative | 14 | 14* | 15 | 17 | 20 | 18* | 36 | 28 | 32 | 28* | 27 | 28 |
| Total operating expenses | 44 | 48* | 48 | 51 | 52 | 54* | 127 | 123 | 112 | 466* | 105 | 111 |
| Operating income (loss) | 3 | 6* | (7) | (6) | (3) | 3* | (44) | (2) | (6) | (346)* | (22) | (16) |
| Interest expense | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 23 | 18 | 17 | 17* | 17 | 17 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 1 | 3* | (1) | (1) | 1 | 4* | (13) | (6) | (5) | 63* | (1) | 7 |
| Net income (loss) | 1 | 4* | (5) | (2) | 7 | (0)* | (55) | (14) | (20) | (428)* | (39) | (42) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.01 | 0.08* | (0.10) | (0.04) | 0.14 | 0.00* | (0.70) | (0.15) | (0.21) | (4.48)* | (0.40) | (0.44) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.01 | — | (0.10) | (0.04) | 0.01 | 0.00* | (0.70) | (0.15) | (0.21) | (4.48)* | (0.40) | (0.44) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 51 | 50* | 49 | 49 | 49 | 50* | 78 | 94 | 95 | 96* | 96 | 97 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 51 | 68* | 49 | 49 | 54 | 59* | 78 | 94 | 95 | 96* | 96 | 97 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (TEAD's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (TEAD's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 1 | 4* | (5) | (2) | 7 | (0)* | (55) | (14) | (20) | (428)* | (39) | (42) |
| Stock-based compensation | 3* | 3* | 3 | 5* | 4* | 4* | 3 | 4* | 4* | 3* | 2 | 2* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 7* | 25* | 9 | 4* | 14* | 43* | (1) | 25* | (24)* | 7* | (35) | 9* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 3* | 2* | 1 | 1* | 3* | 3* | 3 | 1* | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 4* | (14)* | (4) | 3* | 76* | (8)* | (546) | (3)* | 3* | (9)* | (9) | 4* |
| Share repurchases | 6* | 5* | 4 | 2* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 0* | 0* | — | — | 110* | 0* | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (6)* | (6)* | (4) | (2)* | (110)* | (1)* | 596 | (11)* | (0)* | (0)* | (0) | (11)* |
| Net change in cash | 5* | 6* | 0 | 4* | (18)* | 32* | 49 | 12* | (19)* | (2)* | (43) | 3* |
Compare with peers
SIC 7370 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7370 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teads Holding | 88 | 285 | 9.2* | 98.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| VPR Brands | 2.1 | 0.7 | (0.5)* | 91.7M | 4.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CSP | 25 | 14 | 0.4* | 10.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Audioeye | 9.3 | 11 | 1.8* | 12.7M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Cardlytics | 28 | 37 | (8.6)* | 5.9M | 3.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SmartRent | 93 | 40 | (1.7)* | 191.6M | 54.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CareCloud | 13 | 32 | 7.1* | 42.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| PLAYSTUDIOS | 103 | 55 | 5.6* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Liveperson | 97 | 52 | 1.2* | 12.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.