TEAD · XBRL financial data
Teads Holding financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (TEAD's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,016 | 992 | 936 | 890 | 1,300 |
| Cost of revenue | 775 | 799 | 751 | 698 | 871 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 744 | 757 | 708 | 654 | 771 |
| Gross profit | 240 | 193 | 185 | 192 | 429 |
| Research and development | 39 | 40 | 36 | 37 | 44 |
| General and administrative | 71 | 57 | 59 | 70 | 124 |
| Total operating expenses | 206 | 206 | 193 | 205 | 828 |
| Operating income (loss) | 35 | (14) | (9) | (13) | (399) |
| Interest expense | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 75 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (26) | 6 | 6 | 2 | 39 |
| Net income (loss) | 11 | (25) | 10 | (1) | (517) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.31 | (0.44) | 0.20 | (0.01) | (5.69) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.20 | (0.44) | (0.06) | (0.11) | (5.69) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 35 | 56 | 51 | 49 | 91 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 54 | 56 | 57 | 53 | 91 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (TEAD's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 455 | 106 | 71 | 89 | 128 |
| Short-term investments | 0 | 167 | 94 | 77 | 10 |
| Accounts receivable | 193 | 181 | 189 | 149 | 342 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 28 | 47 | 47 | 28 | 49 |
| Total current assets | 676 | 501 | 402 | 343 | 530 |
| Property and equipment, net | 28 | — | — | — | — |
| Right-of-use asset | 0 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 29 |
| Goodwill | 33 | 63 | 63 | 63 | 281 |
| Total assets | 796 | 781 | 665 | 549 | 1,328 |
| Accounts payable | 161 | 148 | 151 | 149 | 259 |
| Total current liabilities | 288 | 300 | 298 | 289 | 484 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 0 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 22 |
| Total liabilities | 539 | 563 | 442 | 318 | 1,233 |
| Accumulated deficit | (157) | (179) | (169) | (169) | (687) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 257 | 218 | 223 | 231 | 95 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 796 | 781 | 665 | 549 | 1,328 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 57 | 51 | 49 | 94 | 96 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (TEAD's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 11 | (25) | 10 | (1) | (517) |
| Stock-based compensation | 26 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 14 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 57 | 4 | 14 | 69 | 8 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 10 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 6 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (20) | (318) | 70 | 67 | (554) |
| Share repurchases | 14 | 33 | 19 | 7 | 1 |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 0 | 0 | 96 | 110 | 8 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 326 | (32) | (117) | (118) | 585 |
| Net change in cash | 362 | (350) | (35) | 19 | 40 |
Compare with peers
SIC 7370 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7370 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teads Holding | 88 | 285 | 9.2* | 98.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| VPR Brands | 2.1 | 0.7 | (0.5)* | 91.7M | 4.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CSP | 25 | 14 | 0.4* | 10.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Audioeye | 9.3 | 11 | 1.8* | 12.7M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Cardlytics | 28 | 37 | (8.6)* | 5.9M | 3.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SmartRent | 89 | 42 | 2.9* | 189.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| CareCloud | 13 | 32 | 7.1* | 42.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| PLAYSTUDIOS | 103 | 55 | 5.6* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Liveperson | 97 | 52 | 1.2* | 12.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
