THMG · XBRL financial data
Thunder Mountain Gold financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (THMG's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 550 | 800 | 300 | — | — | — |
| General and administrative | 558 | 429 | 631 | 411 | 325 | 1,653 |
| Total operating expenses | 647 | 527 | 746 | 615 | 586 | 2,827 |
| Operating income (loss) | 97 | 273 | (446) | (615) | (586) | (2,827) |
| Other income (expense) | 1,318 | (840) | (798) | (198) | (40) | 2 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | 1,222 | (567) | (1,245) | (817) | (631) | (2,830) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.03) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.03) |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 61,691 | 60,385 | 60,856 | 60,856 | 62,548 | 82,028 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (THMG's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 274 | 1,157 | 683 | 171 | 481 | 2,592 |
| Marketable securities | — | — | 739 | 428 | 0 | — |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 20 | 18 | 20 | 34 | 36 | 56 |
| Total current assets | 294 | 1,175 | 1,441 | 632 | 647 | 2,698 |
| Property and equipment, net | 285 | 282 | 281 | 333 | 333 | 593 |
| Right-of-use asset | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 |
| Total assets | 3,600 | 2,978 | 1,722 | 986 | 981 | 3,291 |
| Accrued liabilities | 187 | 167 | 147 | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 1,523 | 1,403 | 1,221 | 1,299 | 1,309 | 1,451 |
| Long-term debt | — | — | — | — | 0 | 168 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 0 | — | 0 | 4 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 1,588 | 1,468 | 1,302 | 1,384 | 1,390 | 1,705 |
| Accumulated deficit | (4,535) | (5,107) | (6,351) | (7,169) | (7,800) | (10,629) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 2,011 | 1,337 | 250 | (567) | (578) | 1,416 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 3,600 | 2,978 | 1,722 | 986 | 981 | 3,291 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 60,146 | 60,856 | 60,856 | 60,856 | 73,256 | 93,506 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (THMG's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 1,222 | (567) | (1,245) | (817) | (631) | (2,830) |
| Stock-based compensation | 160 | 0 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 1,124 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (271) | (258) | (402) | (544) | (539) | (1,609) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 250 | 1,150 | 0 | 32 | 385 | (55) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 43 | (9) | (72) | 0 | 465 | 3,775 |
Compare with peers
SIC 1000 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 1000 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thunder Mountain Gold | 1,105 | not reported | (629)* | 95.0M | 1.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Chilean Cobalt | 3,024 | 0 | (284)* | 58.0M | 10.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Realloys | 122,357 | 804 | (7,170)* | 69.0M | 17.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Rise Gold | 6,985 | not reported | (978)* | 127.7M | 7.1 quarters | 10-KJul 31, 2026 |
| Idaho Copper | 12,121 | not reported | (2,426)* | 18.8M | 7.4 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Dynaresource | 0 | 11,437 | 1,643* | 30.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| HNO International | 69 | 0 | (100)* | 104.0M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Jaguar Uranium | 413 | not reported | (1,243)* | 20.2M | 15.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Westwater Resources | 38,202 | not reported | (2,506)* | 128.6M | 15.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.