THMG · XBRL financial data
Thunder Mountain Gold financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 14 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (THMG's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| General and administrative | 79 | 96* | 95 | 82 | 61 | 86* | 428 | 591 | 108 | 525* | 332 | 158 |
| Total operating expenses | 103 | 155* | 163 | 115 | 115 | 193* | 541 | 899 | 482 | 904* | 595 | 1,015 |
| Operating income (loss) | (103) | (155)* | (163) | (115) | (115) | (193)* | (541) | (899) | (482) | (904)* | (595) | (1,015) |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | 3 |
| Other income (expense) | (16) | (230)* | (43) | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1 | 0 | 1 | (1)* | 4 | 2 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (120) | (390)* | (206) | (114) | (115) | (197)* | (540) | (899) | (481) | (910)* | (591) | (1,012) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | — | (0.01) | (0.01) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.00 | (0.01)* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01)* | (0.01) | (0.01) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 60,856 | — | 60,856 | 60,856 | 60,856 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 60,856 | 60,856* | 60,856 | 60,856 | 60,856 | 67,590* | 73,256 | 78,741 | 83,256 | 92,632* | 93,489 | 93,506 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (THMG's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (THMG's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (120) | (390)* | (206) | (114) | (115) | (197)* | (540) | (899) | (481) | (910)* | (591) | (1,012) |
| Stock-based compensation | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 326 | 445* | 0* | 353* | 136 | 0* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (95)* | (81)* | (200) | (108)* | (106)* | (125)* | (248) | (443)* | (455)* | (464)* | (608) | (629)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0* | 42* | 385 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | (55)* | (211) | (79)* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 465* | 130 | 1,140* | 1,060* | 1,445* | 40 | 0* |
Compare with peers
SIC 1000 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 1000 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thunder Mountain Gold | 1,105 | not reported | (629)* | 95.0M | 1.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Chilean Cobalt | 3,024 | 0 | (284)* | 58.0M | 10.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Realloys | 122,357 | 804 | (7,170)* | 69.0M | 17.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Rise Gold | 6,985 | not reported | (978)* | 127.7M | 7.1 quarters | 10-KJul 31, 2026 |
| Idaho Copper | 12,121 | not reported | (2,426)* | 18.8M | 7.4 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Dynaresource | 0 | 11,437 | 1,643* | 30.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| HNO International | 69 | 0 | (100)* | 104.0M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Jaguar Uranium | 413 | not reported | (1,243)* | 20.2M | 15.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Westwater Resources | 38,202 | not reported | (2,506)* | 128.6M | 15.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.