RYES · XBRL financial data
Rise Gold financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (RYES's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Oct 31, 2023 | Jan 31, 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | Jul 31, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 | Jan 31, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 145 | 117 | 77 | 106* | 74 | 51 | 72 | 57* | 114 | 30 | 35 | 23* |
| Interest expense | 64 | 66 | 63 | 114* | 96 | 69 | 56 | 11* | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0* |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only |
| Net income (loss) | (1,378) | (597) | (893) | (697)* | (628) | (686) | (756) | (1,190)* | (1,349) | (1,234) | (615) | (1,051)* |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.03) | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.01)* | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | — | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.01)* |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.03) | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.01)* | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | — | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.01)* |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 40,363 | 44,636 | 47,129 | 55,857* | 55,785 | 55,785 | 55,785 | — | 94,524 | 122,536 | 125,580 | 128,270* |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 40,363 | 44,636 | 47,129 | 55,857* | 55,785 | 55,785 | 55,785 | — | 94,524 | 122,536 | 125,580 | 128,270* |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (RYES's year ends in late July)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (RYES's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Oct 31, 2023 | Jan 31, 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | Jul 31, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 | Jan 31, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (1,378) | (597) | (893) | (697)* | (628) | (686) | (756) | (1,190)* | (1,349) | (1,234) | (615) | (1,051)* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (513) | (628)* | (686)* | (387)* | (455) | (275)* | (120)* | (320)* | (367) | (1,318)* | (597)* | (978)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 21 | 1,568* | 25* | 998* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* |
| Repayments of long-term debt | — | — | 200* | 0* | — | — | 0* | 1,578* | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 441 | 510* | 748* | (0)* | 470 | (830)* | 1,679* | (223)* | 6,999 | (69)* | 532* | (0)* |
| Net change in cash | (72) | (118)* | 62* | (387)* | 36 | 464* | 1,584* | 456* | 6,632 | (1,387)* | (65)* | (978)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 1000 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 1000 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rise Gold | 6,985 | not reported | (978)* | 127.7M | 7.1 quarters | 10-KJul 31, 2026 |
| Chilean Cobalt | 3,024 | 0 | (284)* | 58.0M | 10.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Thunder Mountain Gold | 1,105 | not reported | (629)* | 95.0M | 1.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Realloys | 122,357 | 804 | (7,170)* | 69.0M | 17.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Dynaresource | 0 | 11,437 | 1,643* | 30.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| HNO International | 69 | 0 | (100)* | 104.0M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Idaho Copper | 12,121 | not reported | (2,426)* | 18.8M | 7.4 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Jaguar Uranium | 413 | not reported | (1,243)* | 20.2M | 15.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Westwater Resources | 38,202 | not reported | (2,506)* | 128.6M | 15.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.