COBA · XBRL financial data
Chilean Cobalt financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (COBA's year ends in late December)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (COBA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 981 | 800 | 632 | 417 | 219 | 331 | 808 | 601 | 189 | 2,772 | 1,868 | 3,024 |
| Total current assets | 1,069 | 857 | 683 | 484 | 316 | 469 | 906 | 688 | 334 | 2,844 | 2,095 | 3,203 |
| Property and equipment, net | 15 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Total assets | 1,084 | 860 | 686 | 487 | 318 | 472 | 909 | 691 | 337 | 2,847 | 2,582 | 4,801 |
| Accounts payable | 23 | 10 | 49 | 24 | 9 | 18 | 25 | 16 | 12 | 35 | 57 | 76 |
| Accrued liabilities | — | 11 | 24 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 49 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 53 |
| Total current liabilities | 28 | 21 | 73 | 42 | 27 | 35 | 74 | 29 | 24 | 50 | 64 | 129 |
| Total liabilities | 28 | 21 | 73 | 42 | 27 | 35 | 74 | 29 | 24 | 50 | 64 | 129 |
| Accumulated deficit | (32,202) | (32,500) | (32,763) | (32,974) | (33,167) | (33,383) | (33,717) | (34,028) | (36,315) | (36,646) | (36,974) | (37,376) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 1,056 | 839 | 613 | 445 | 291 | 438 | 835 | 662 | 313 | 2,797 | 2,517 | 4,672 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,084 | 860 | 686 | 487 | 318 | 472 | 909 | 691 | 337 | 2,847 | 2,582 | 4,801 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 43,286 | 43,502 | 43,502 | 43,502 | 43,502 | 43,502 | 43,502 | 43,502 | 48,002 | 56,410 | 57,972 | 57,972 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (COBA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (383) | (298)* | (263) | (210) | (193) | (216)* | (334) | (311) | (2,287) | (331)* | (328) | (402) |
| Stock-based compensation | 120* | 84* | 41 | 41* | 38* | 38* | 55 | 55* | 58* | 59* | 53 | 53* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (308)* | (181)* | (165) | (216)* | (199)* | (211)* | (271) | (291)* | (412)* | (173)* | (426) | (284)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0* | — | — | (484) | (1,047)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0* | 0* | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 326* | 747 | 84* | 0* | 2,753* | 0 | 2,490* |
| Net change in cash | (310)* | (181)* | (168) | (215)* | (199)* | 113* | 477 | (207)* | (412)* | 2,583* | (904) | 1,156* |
Compare with peers
SIC 1000 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 1000 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chilean Cobalt | 3,024 | 0 | (284)* | 58.0M | 10.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Thunder Mountain Gold | 1,105 | not reported | (629)* | 95.0M | 1.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Realloys | 122,357 | 804 | (7,170)* | 69.0M | 17.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Rise Gold | 6,985 | not reported | (978)* | 127.7M | 7.1 quarters | 10-KJul 31, 2026 |
| Idaho Copper | 12,121 | not reported | (2,426)* | 18.8M | 7.4 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Dynaresource | 0 | 11,437 | 1,643* | 30.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| HNO International | 69 | 0 | (100)* | 104.0M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Jaguar Uranium | 413 | not reported | (1,243)* | 20.2M | 15.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Westwater Resources | 38,202 | not reported | (2,506)* | 128.6M | 15.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.