RYES · XBRL financial data
Rise Gold financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (RYES's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2021 | Jul 31, 2022 | Jul 31, 2023 | Jul 31, 2024 | Jul 31, 2025 | Jul 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 400 | 334 | 363 | 445 | 254 | 201 |
| Interest expense | 120 | 273 | 328 | 306 | 232 | 4 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (1,604) | (3,464) | (3,660) | (3,566) | (3,260) | (4,250) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.06) | (0.12) | (0.10) | (0.08) | (0.05) | (0.04) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.06) | (0.12) | (0.10) | (0.08) | (0.05) | (0.04) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 26,722 | 29,804 | 36,393 | 46,996 | 64,105 | 117,663 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 26,722 | 29,804 | 36,393 | 46,996 | 64,105 | 117,663 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (RYES's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2021 | Jul 31, 2022 | Jul 31, 2023 | Jul 31, 2024 | Jul 31, 2025 | Jul 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 773 | 472 | 758 | 244 | 2,783 | 6,985 |
| Total current assets | 1,156 | 987 | 981 | 895 | 2,981 | 8,482 |
| Property and equipment, net | 576 | 551 | 528 | 0 | — | — |
| Total assets | 5,881 | 5,687 | 5,658 | 5,155 | 4,443 | 8,679 |
| Total current liabilities | 200 | 350 | 509 | 2,662 | 1,050 | 906 |
| Total liabilities | 1,618 | 2,088 | 2,087 | 2,778 | 1,179 | 906 |
| Accumulated deficit | (19,544) | (23,009) | (26,669) | (30,235) | (33,495) | (37,745) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 4,263 | 3,599 | 3,572 | 2,378 | 3,263 | 7,773 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 5,881 | 5,687 | 5,658 | 5,155 | 4,443 | 8,679 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 26,770 | 32,788 | 40,363 | 55,785 | 120,370 | 127,669 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (RYES's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2021 | Jul 31, 2022 | Jul 31, 2023 | Jul 31, 2024 | Jul 31, 2025 | Jul 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (1,604) | (3,464) | (3,660) | (3,566) | (3,260) | (4,250) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2,854) | (2,694) | (2,476) | (2,213) | (1,169) | (3,260) |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | — | 0 | 2,613 | 0 |
| Repayments of long-term debt | — | 0 | 250 | 200 | 2,395 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 248 | 2,393 | 2,763 | 1,699 | 1,096 | 7,461 |
| Net change in cash | (2,606) | (301) | 286 | (515) | 2,540 | 4,201 |
Compare with peers
SIC 1000 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 1000 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rise Gold | 6,985 | not reported | (978)* | 127.7M | 7.1 quarters | 10-KJul 31, 2026 |
| Chilean Cobalt | 3,024 | 0 | (284)* | 58.0M | 10.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Thunder Mountain Gold | 1,105 | not reported | (629)* | 95.0M | 1.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Realloys | 122,357 | 804 | (7,170)* | 69.0M | 17.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Dynaresource | 0 | 11,437 | 1,643* | 30.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| HNO International | 69 | 0 | (100)* | 104.0M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Idaho Copper | 12,121 | not reported | (2,426)* | 18.8M | 7.4 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Jaguar Uranium | 413 | not reported | (1,243)* | 20.2M | 15.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Westwater Resources | 38,202 | not reported | (2,506)* | 128.6M | 15.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.