SRXH · XBRL financial data
SRX Global financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 9 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (SRXH's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Sep 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 42,590 | 46,006 | 54,660 | 38,592 | 34,975 | 6,534 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 26,491 | 30,638 | 39,399 | 26,795 | 21,986 | 5,008 |
| Gross profit | 16,099 | 15,368 | 15,261 | 11,797 | 12,989 | 1,526 |
| Research and development | 100 | 500 | 500 | 100 | 100 | — |
| Selling, general and administrative | 34,487 | 28,507 | 32,461 | 24,444 | 18,956 | 12,932 |
| General and administrative | 25,966 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | 43,421 | 32,647 | 54,044 | 32,976 | 18,956 | 12,932 |
| Operating income (loss) | (27,322) | (17,279) | (38,783) | (21,179) | (5,967) | (11,406) |
| Interest expense | 9,200 | — | 551 | 1,353 | 467 | 628 |
| Other income (expense) | (32,013) | 20,703 | (551) | (1,589) | 5,808 | 2,767 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 37 | (18) | 2 | 9 | — |
| Net income (loss) | (59,335) | 3,387 | (39,316) | (22,770) | (168) | (45,006) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (7.26) | 0.15 | (1.34) | (32.29) | (0.10) | (2.13) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (7.26) | 0.14 | (1.34) | (32.29) | (0.10) | (2.13) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 8,181 | 19,928 | 29,353 | 705 | 1,615 | 21,107 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 8,181 | 21,903 | 29,353 | 705 | 1,615 | 21,107 |
- † Share count changed about 1/34 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 10x in the period ending 2025-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (SRXH's year ends in late September)
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 5.99880023995201-for-1 stock split (June 2021); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/34 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 10x in the period ending 2025-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (SRXH's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Sep 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (59,335) | 3,387 | (39,316) | (22,770) | (168) | (45,006) |
| Stock-based compensation | 8,940 | 4,140 | 2,969 | 1,773 | 833 | 3,206 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (7,505) | (11,858) | (20,553) | 97 | (4,357) | (8,143) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 151 | 353 | 198 | 18 | 41 | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (151) | (353) | (198) | (18) | (2,252) | 5,905 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 18,053 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share repurchases | 0 | 1,601 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 9,111 | 37,164 | 1,282 | (5,097) | 5,220 | 12,171 |
| Net change in cash | 1,455 | 24,953 | (19,469) | (5,018) | (1,389) | 1,410 |
- † Share count changed about 1/34 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 10x in the period ending 2025-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 2080 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2080 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRX Global | 35,186 | 3,392 | not reported | 20.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Buda Juice | 18,819 | 4,508 | (365)* | 12.6M | 51.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Endovia Health Sciences | 243 | 0* | (1,092)* | 6.4M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Amass Brands | 1,571 | 5,593 | (4,332)* | 11.6M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Heritage Distilling Holding Company | 19 | 736 | (1,644)* | 995,933 | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Reed's | 2,410 | 7,488 | (2,170)* | 11.9M | 1.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| LQR House | 145 | 346 | (1,554)* | 1.3M | 4.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| EQUATOR Beverage | 0 | 1,511 | 234* | 9.6M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Willamette Valley Vineyards | 590 | 10,036 | 1,950* | 5.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
