BUDA · XBRL financial data
Buda Juice financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 3 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (BUDA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | year only | 3,508 | 4,508 |
| Cost of revenue | year only | 2,122 | 2,857 |
| Gross profit | year only | 1,386 | 1,651 |
| Selling, general and administrative | year only | 663 | 1,055 |
| Total operating expenses | year only | 793 | 1,207 |
| Other operating income (expense) | year only | (5) | (61) |
| Operating income (loss) | year only | 593 | 444 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | year only | 359 | 129 |
| Net income (loss) | year only | 388 | 470 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 12 | 12,567 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 12 | 12,873 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (BUDA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,840 | 19,828 | 18,819 |
| Accounts receivable | 386 | 494 | — |
| Inventory | 348 | 445 | 613 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 645 | 216 | 271 |
| Total current assets | 3,219 | 20,983 | 21,561 |
| Property and equipment, net | 976 | 1,138 | 1,544 |
| Right-of-use asset | 775 | 739 | 703 |
| Total assets | 4,970 | 22,860 | 23,808 |
| Accounts payable | 289 | 623 | — |
| Total current liabilities | 585 | 1,041 | 1,418 |
| Long-term debt | 647 | 792 | 755 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 647 | 610 | 573 |
| Total liabilities | 1,232 | 1,833 | 2,173 |
| Retained earnings | 1,184 | 1,572 | 2,042 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 3,738 | 21,027 | 21,635 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 4,970 | 22,860 | 23,808 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 12,567 | 12,567 | 12,567 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (BUDA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | year only | 388 | 470 |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | 213 |
| Net cash from operating activities | year only | 1,305 | (365)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | year only | 218 | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | year only | (218) | (570)* |
| Net cash from financing activities | year only | 16,901 | (74)* |
| Net change in cash | year only | 17,988 | (1,009)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 2080 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2080 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buda Juice | 18,819 | 4,508 | (365)* | 12.6M | 51.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Amass Brands | 1,571 | 5,593 | (4,332)* | 11.6M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SRX Global | 35,186 | 3,392 | not reported | 20.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Reed's | 2,410 | 7,488 | (2,170)* | 11.9M | 1.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Willamette Valley Vineyards | 590 | 10,036 | 1,950* | 5.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Jones Soda | 2,351 | 10,168 | (2,007)* | 125.9M | 1.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| EQUATOR Beverage | 0 | 1,511 | not reported | 9.6M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| CirTran | 158 | 1,172 | 184* | 4.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Crimson Wine Group | 11,843 | 20,473 | 6,282* | 20.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.