EDVA · XBRL financial data
Endovia Health Sciences financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (EDVA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | †Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,144 | 2,688* | 1,541 | 1,047 | 982 | 586* | 438 | 0* | 0* | (365)* | 4 | 0* |
| Cost of revenue | 3,847 | 1,955* | 1,377 | 802 | 691 | 930* | 469 | 0* | 0* | — | — | — |
| Gross profit | 1,297 | 733* | 164 | 244 | 291 | (344)* | (30) | 0* | 0* | — | 2 | — |
| Selling, general and administrative | 3,049 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| General and administrative | — | — | — | — | 55 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | 5,620 | 4,020* | 3,414 | 3,935 | 2,961 | 6,092* | 2,002 | 1,633 | 9,545 | 1,024* | 981 | 2,007 |
| Other operating income (expense) | — | — | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (4,324) | (3,287)* | (3,250) | (3,691) | (2,670) | (6,435)* | (2,033) | (1,633) | (9,545) | (976)* | (979) | (2,007) |
| Interest income | 0 | 1* | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest expense | 221 | 1,296* | 533 | 622 | 890 | 1,657* | 637 | 625 | 320 | 941* | 889 | 231 |
| Other income (expense) | (1,347) | (2,707)* | (1) | (1,636) | (2,050) | (2,604)* | (1,618) | (6,860) | (341) | (1,343)* | — | 245 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (5,670) | (5,994)* | (4,671) | (5,327) | (4,720) | (9,039)* | (3,650) | (8,493) | (9,886) | (3,205)* | (2,136) | (2,055) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.13) | (0.13)* | — | — | — | — | (1.97) | — | — | — | (0.47) | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.13) | (0.13)* | — | — | — | — | (1.97) | — | — | — | (0.47) | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 42,812 | 47,424* | 44,794 | 49,116 | 5,273 | — | 1,857 | 1,900 | 2,192 | — | 4,568 | 3,065 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 42,812 | 47,424* | 44,794 | 49,116 | 5,273 | — | 1,857 | 1,900 | 2,192 | — | 4,568 | 3,065 |
- † Share count changed about 1/32 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 4x in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (EDVA's year ends in late December)
- † Share count changed about 1/32 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 4x in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (EDVA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | †Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (5,670) | (5,994)* | (4,671) | (5,327) | (4,720) | (9,039)* | (3,650) | (8,493) | (9,886) | (3,205)* | (2,136) | (2,055) |
| Stock-based compensation | 367 | (54)* | 557 | 1,342 | 187 | 271* | 141 | 54 | 7,752 | 677* | 177 | 1,108 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,982)* | (1,685)* | (1,308) | (2,430)* | (2,645)* | (1,620)* | (724) | (680)* | (2,424)* | (991)* | (930) | (1,092)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0* | (2)* | 0 | 2* | (5)* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,400 | — |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 149* | 500* | 1,372 | 1,577* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,145* | 1,979* | 950 | 2,422* | 3,014* | 1,159* | 756 | 696* | 2,674* | 978* | 1,054 | 1,156* |
| Net change in cash | (807)* | 284* | (365) | (6)* | 449* | (442)* | (15) | 17* | 248* | 17* | 100 | (138)* |
- † Share count changed about 1/32 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 4x in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 2080 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2080 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Endovia Health Sciences | 243 | 0* | (1,092)* | 6.4M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Heritage Distilling Holding Company | 19 | 736 | (1,644)* | 995,933 | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SRX Global | 35,186 | 3,392 | not reported | 20.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| LQR House | 145 | 346 | (1,554)* | 1.3M | 4.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| EQUATOR Beverage | 0 | 1,511 | not reported | 9.6M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Reed's | 2,410 | 7,488 | (2,170)* | 11.9M | 1.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Willamette Valley Vineyards | 590 | 10,036 | 1,950* | 5.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Jones Soda | 2,351 | 10,168 | (2,007)* | 125.9M | 1.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.