EDVA · XBRL financial data
Endovia Health Sciences financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (EDVA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,976 | 11,316 | 18,087 | 18,850 | 4,155 | 73 |
| Cost of revenue | 2,252 | 8,734 | 12,169 | 13,281 | 3,800 | — |
| Gross profit | 724 | 2,582 | 5,919 | 5,569 | 355 | 17 |
| Total operating expenses | 18,025 | 31,665 | 27,313 | 20,855 | 16,402 | 14,203 |
| Other operating income (expense) | — | — | — | — | (1) | 235 |
| Operating income (loss) | (17,301) | (29,083) | (21,395) | (15,287) | (16,046) | (14,186) |
| Interest income | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | — |
| Interest expense | — | 443 | 251 | 1,857 | 3,703 | 2,523 |
| Other income (expense) | (1,926) | (262) | (245) | (5,717) | (7,710) | (10,163) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (28,675) | (29,051) | (21,690) | (21,004) | (23,757) | (25,235) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (1.06) | (1.02) | — | — | (17.68) | (11.97) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (1.06) | (1.02) | — | — | (17.68) | (11.97) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | — | 37,390 | 42,450 | 1,338 | 2,178 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 18,538 | 28,900 | 37,390 | 42,450 | 1,338 | 2,178 |
- † Share count changed about 1/24 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (EDVA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 380 | 4,181 | 4,432 | 380 | 15 | 281 |
| Accounts receivable | 485 | 1,114 | 1,812 | 891 | 397 | 16 |
| Inventory | 798 | 1,923 | 3,721 | 2,252 | 893 | 34 |
| Total current assets | 2,244 | 8,342 | 10,658 | 3,977 | 1,904 | 632 |
| Property and equipment, net | 681 | 570 | 490 | 350 | 205 | 13 |
| Right-of-use asset | 80 | 1,031 | 750 | 556 | 351 | 48 |
| Goodwill | 5,673 | 257 | 257 | 257 | — | — |
| Total assets | 9,226 | 16,385 | 17,305 | 9,899 | 2,759 | 966 |
| Accounts payable | 1,522 | 1,913 | 3,383 | 4,444 | 5,232 | 4,810 |
| Total current liabilities | 5,416 | 6,779 | 4,966 | 14,750 | 19,369 | 16,260 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 26 | 733 | 481 | 296 | 54 | 3 |
| Total liabilities | 9,328 | 7,512 | 7,983 | 15,504 | 21,394 | 16,267 |
| Accumulated deficit | (61,590) | (90,641) | (112,331) | (133,335) | (155,832) | (181,899) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (9,351) | 8,873 | 9,322 | (5,605) | (18,635) | (15,301) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 9,226 | 16,385 | 17,305 | 9,899 | 2,759 | 966 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 76,094 | 33,586 | 41,086 | 45,130 | 1,900 | 9,954 |
- † Share count changed about 1/24 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (EDVA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (28,675) | (29,051) | (21,690) | (21,004) | (23,757) | (25,235) |
| Stock-based compensation | 2,329 | 11,128 | 1,147 | 1,170 | 2,357 | 8,624 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (21,317) | (14,616) | (14,061) | (10,189) | (8,004) | (4,820) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (769) | 0 | (103) | (14) | (3) | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 20,183 | 19,631 | 11,429 | 0 | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | — | — | — | — | 1,300 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 22,495 | 18,934 | 14,447 | 6,148 | 7,545 | 5,104 |
| Net change in cash | 337 | 3,801 | 250 | (4,052) | (365) | 268 |
- † Share count changed about 1/24 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 2080 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2080 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Endovia Health Sciences | 243 | 0* | (1,092)* | 6.4M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Heritage Distilling Holding Company | 19 | 736 | (1,644)* | 995,933 | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SRX Global | 35,186 | 3,392 | not reported | 20.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| LQR House | 145 | 346 | (1,554)* | 1.3M | 4.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| EQUATOR Beverage | 0 | 1,511 | not reported | 9.6M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Reed's | 2,410 | 7,488 | (2,170)* | 11.9M | 1.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Willamette Valley Vineyards | 590 | 10,036 | 1,950* | 5.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Jones Soda | 2,351 | 10,168 | (2,007)* | 125.9M | 1.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
