RSVR · XBRL financial data
Reservoir Media financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (RSVR's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 107,840 | 122,287 | 144,856 | 158,706 | 175,664 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 107,840 | 122,287 | 144,856 | 158,706 | 175,664 |
| Cost of revenue | 44,186 | 47,986 | 55,478 | 57,430 | 61,991 |
| General and administrative | 25,279 | 31,168 | 39,816 | 39,915 | 44,659 |
| Operating income (loss) | 19,353 | 21,058 | 24,576 | 35,061 | 38,231 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | 21,883 | 26,452 |
| Other income (expense) | 11 | (17) | (1,089) | 330 | (504) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 4,253 | 5,625 | 335 | 2,141 | 3,328 |
| Net income (loss) | 13,077 | 2,539 | 645 | 7,750 | 8,303 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.23 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.22 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 52,611 | 64,340 | 64,757 | 65,161 | 65,537 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 58,450 | 64,833 | 65,256 | 65,949 | 66,307 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (RSVR's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 17,814 | 14,902 | 18,132 | 21,386 | 25,927 |
| Accounts receivable | 25,211 | 31,256 | 33,227 | 37,849 | 40,832 |
| Total current assets | 59,442 | 66,805 | 70,908 | 79,284 | 92,538 |
| Property and equipment, net | 342 | 568 | 551 | 407 | 662 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | 7,356 | 6,988 | 5,949 | 7,890 |
| Goodwill | 402 | 402 | 402 | 402 | 402 |
| Total assets | 684,270 | 754,083 | 783,535 | 865,127 | 949,677 |
| Total current liabilities | 41,065 | 54,546 | 60,372 | 65,837 | 65,541 |
| Long-term debt | 269,856 | 311,492 | 330,792 | 388,135 | 455,705 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | 7,073 | 6,720 | 5,724 | 7,445 |
| Total liabilities | 336,818 | 404,420 | 429,050 | 498,927 | 571,113 |
| Retained earnings | 12,214 | 14,753 | 15,398 | 23,148 | 31,450 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 346,395 | 348,365 | 352,995 | 364,878 | 377,719 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 684,270 | 754,083 | 783,535 | 865,127 | 949,677 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 64,234 | 64,538 | 64,900 | 65,303 | 65,662 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (RSVR's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 13,077 | 2,539 | 645 | 7,750 | 8,303 |
| Stock-based compensation | 2,891 | 3,203 | 3,387 | 4,385 | 4,272 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 12,479 | 31,204 | 36,193 | 45,279 | 50,140 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 203 | 406 | 226 | 82 | 482 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (196,823) | (72,231) | (50,553) | (96,719) | (104,320) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 196,534 | 38,462 | 17,560 | 54,518 | 64,203 |
| Net change in cash | 8,604 | (2,912) | 3,230 | 3,254 | 9,915 |
Compare with peers
SIC 7900 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7900 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reservoir Media | 13,660 | 41,482 | (1,407) | 65.9M | 9.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lucky Strike Entertainment | 39,360 | 303,948* | (11,957)* | not reported | 3.3 quarters | 10-KJun 28, 2026 |
| Venu Holding | 16,284 | 4,795 | (883)* | 56.2M | 18.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Galaxy Gaming | 4,758 | 7,938 | 1,623* | 25.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Liberty Live Holdings | 523,349 | 147,059 | 3,908* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Accel Entertainment | 294,354 | 363,555 | 79,430* | 80.2M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| All In FutureTech Alliance | 10,444 | 1,248 | (2,356)* | 6.4M | 4.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.