VENU · XBRL financial data
Venu Holding financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (VENU's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | 719 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 5,452 | 4,267* | 3,499 | 4,487 | 5,385 | 4,526* | 3,901 | 4,795 |
| General and administrative | 4,778 | (1,520)* | 6,740 | 8,464 | 9,816 | 11,934* | 7,693 | 10,093 |
| Total operating expenses | 9,128 | 10,650* | 22,042 | 14,794 | 15,357 | 18,736* | 15,387 | 20,134 |
| Operating income (loss) | (3,676) | (6,383)* | (18,542) | (10,307) | (9,972) | (7,314)* | (11,486) | (15,339) |
| Interest income | 276 | 203* | 127 | 24 | — | — | — | — |
| Interest expense | 1,163 | 1,189* | 1,050 | 2,008 | 338 | 4,244* | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | — | (13) | — | — | — | 30 |
| Net income (loss) | (3,932) | (6,287)* | (18,064) | (11,417) | (6,361) | (8,251)* | (13,756) | (17,887) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.13) | — | (0.48) | 0.30 | (0.15) | — | (0.29) | (0.30) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.13) | — | (0.48) | 0.30 | (0.15) | — | (0.29) | (0.30) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 3,282 | — | 37,489 | 37,985 | 41,355 | 43,020* | 47,074 | 59,461 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 3,282 | — | 37,489 | 37,985 | 41,355 | 43,020* | 47,074 | 59,461 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (VENU's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (VENU's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (3,932) | (6,287)* | (18,064) | (11,417) | (6,361) | (8,251)* | (13,756) | (17,887) |
| Stock-based compensation | 672 | 8,088* | 11,341 | 1,884 | 1,182 | 662* | 1,956 | 1,783 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 1,104 | 1,270* | 1,359 | 1,357 | 1,314 | 2,080* | 2,359 | 2,384 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 7,218* | (9,578)* | (9,037) | (2,447)* | 6,297* | 12,836* | (8,518) | (883)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 30,356* | 10,868* | 22,049 | 15,162* | 39,217* | 65,227* | 65,862 | 67,014* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (30,356)* | (10,868)* | (24,049) | (15,168)* | (36,589)* | (57,627)* | (65,862) | (67,014)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 5,175* | 1,534* | — | — | — | 125* | 57,360 | 11,171* |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 79* | 81* | 82 | 82* | 82* | 137* | 167 | 166* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 16,179* | 22,619* | 19,780 | 30,384* | 51,041* | 27,916* | 89,674 | 27,580* |
| Net change in cash | (6,959)* | 2,173* | (13,306) | 12,769* | 20,750* | (16,875)* | 15,295 | (40,318)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 7900 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7900 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venu Holding | 16,284 | 4,795 | (883)* | 56.2M | 18.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Reservoir Media | 13,660 | 41,482 | (1,407) | 65.9M | 9.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Accel Entertainment | 294,354 | 363,555 | 79,430* | 80.2M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Lucky Strike Entertainment | 39,360 | 303,948* | (11,957)* | not reported | 3.3 quarters | 10-KJun 28, 2026 |
| Adapti | 33 | 1,526 | (766)* | 8.1M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QDec 31, 2025 |
| Sphere Entertainment | 550,974 | 313,639 | (33,658)* | not reported | 16.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Galaxy Gaming | 4,758 | 7,938 | 1,623* | 25.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.