LLYVA · XBRL financial data
Liberty Live Holdings financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 4 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (LLYVA's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 62 | 135* | 64 | 147 |
| Cost of revenue | 49 | 107* | 52 | 117 |
| Total operating expenses | 79 | 150* | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (17) | (15)* | (17) | (1) |
| Interest expense | 7 | 7* | 8 | 7 |
| Other income (expense) | (1) | (3)* | (2) | 1 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (16) | 53* | (81) | (74) |
| Net income (loss) | (56) | 179* | (294) | (269) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | — | (3.20) | (2.92) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (3.20) | (2.92) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | — | — | 92 | 92 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | — | — | 92 | 93 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (LLYVA's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 376 | 545 | 524 | 523 |
| Total current assets | 484 | 629 | 670 | 653 |
| Goodwill | 127 | 127 | 128 | 128 |
| Total assets | 1,878 | 1,889 | 1,884 | 2,013 |
| Accounts payable | 10 | 12 | 9 | 13 |
| Accrued liabilities | 42 | 36 | 40 | 45 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 1,873 | 1,667 | 1,819 | 2,126 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,096 | 1,897 | 2,160 | 2,595 |
| Total liabilities | 2,265 | 1,916 | 2,180 | 2,616 |
| Accumulated deficit | (633) | (437) | (731) | (1,000) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (409) | (49) | (318) | (626) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,878 | 1,889 | 1,884 | 2,013 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 0 | — | — | — |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (LLYVA's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (56) | 179* | (294) | (269) |
| Stock-based compensation | 2* | 2* | 3 | 2* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 7 | 7* | 7 | 6 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2)* | (1)* | (9) | 4* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0)* | 0* | 0 | (0)* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0)* | 170* | (13) | (4)* |
| Net change in cash | (3)* | 170* | (21) | (1)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 7900 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7900 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Live Holdings | 523 | 147 | 3.9* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Atlanta Braves Holdings | 116 | 305 | (64)* | not reported | 1.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sphere Entertainment | 551 | 314 | (34)* | not reported | 16.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Accel Entertainment | 255 | not reported | 20* | 81.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Reservoir Media | 14 | 41 | (1.4) | 65.9M | 9.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.