RRR · XBRL financial data
Red Rock Resorts financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (RRR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,182 | 1,618 | 1,664 | 1,724 | 1,939 | 2,011 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 325 | 347 | 353 | 374 | 432 | 441 |
| Operating income (loss) | 89 | 402 | 561 | 559 | 569 | 597 |
| Interest expense | 128 | 103 | 130 | 181 | 229 | 202 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 114 | (69) | 45 | 43 | 37 | 47 |
| Net income (loss) | (150) | 242 | 205 | 176 | 154 | 188 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (2.13) | 3.50 | 3.48 | 3.04 | 2.61 | 3.19 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (2.13) | 2.84 | 3.36 | 2.94 | 2.53 | 3.12 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 71 | 69 | 59 | 58 | 59 | 59 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 71 | 116 | 105 | 103 | 104 | 103 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (RRR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 121 | 275 | 117 | 138 | 164 | 142 |
| Inventory | 13 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 18 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 14 | 20 | 24 | 28 | 23 | 23 |
| Total current assets | 249 | 429 | 221 | 282 | 295 | 287 |
| Property and equipment, net | 2,858 | 2,010 | 2,195 | 2,772 | 2,782 | 2,972 |
| Right-of-use asset | 11 | 21 | 31 | 30 | 28 | 28 |
| Goodwill | 196 | 196 | 196 | 196 | 196 | 196 |
| Total assets | 3,740 | 3,140 | 3,346 | 3,955 | 4,046 | 4,167 |
| Accounts payable | 11 | 17 | 11 | 25 | 32 | 22 |
| Accrued liabilities | 146 | 147 | 235 | 280 | 212 | 186 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 23 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 53 | 17 |
| Total current liabilities | 200 | 205 | 293 | 349 | 325 | 363 |
| Long-term debt | 2,879 | 2,828 | 2,959 | 3,302 | 3,355 | 3,379 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 11 | 22 | 30 | 29 | 28 | 29 |
| Total liabilities | 3,135 | 3,090 | 3,314 | 3,711 | 3,739 | 3,835 |
| Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) | (33) | 4 | 43 | 161 | 196 | 208 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 353 | 59 | 44 | 169 | 215 | 208 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 3,740 | 3,140 | 3,346 | 3,955 | 4,046 | 4,167 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (RRR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (150) | 242 | 205 | 176 | 154 | 188 |
| Stock-based compensation | 11 | 13 | 18 | 20 | 31 | 32 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 231 | 158 | 128 | 133 | 187 | 197 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 213 | 610 | 542 | 494 | 548 | 610 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (70) | 586 | (442) | (654) | (322) | (246) |
| Share repurchases | 0 | 501 | 142 | 0 | 4 | 79 |
| Dividends paid | 7 | 204 | 117 | 59 | 118 | 121 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (150) | (1,015) | (290) | 180 | (200) | (386) |
| Net change in cash | (7) | 182 | (190) | 20 | 27 | (22) |
Compare with peers
SIC 7011 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7011 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Rock Resorts | 128 | 489 | 131* | not reported | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| PENN Entertainment | 1,045 | 1,840 | 263* | 134.3M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Travel & Leisure | 306 | 1,101 | 130* | 60.3M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Park Hotels & Resorts | 295 | 602 | not reported | 202.1M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Soho House | 142 | 371 | 35* | not reported | 10-QSep 28, 2025 |
| Choice Hotels International | 171 | 458 | 55* | 44.5M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Sunstone Hotel Investors | 94 | 277 | 62* | 185.9M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Boyd Gaming | 297 | 990 | 203* | 70.7M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Caesars Entertainment | 864 | 2,940 | 267* | 203.8M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
