RRR · XBRL financial data
Red Rock Resorts financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (RRR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 412 | 463* | 489 | 486 | 468 | 496* | 498 | 526 | 476 | 512* | 507 | 510 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 92 | 97* | 105 | 111 | 109 | 107* | 105 | 112 | 113 | 112* | 114 | 118 |
| Total operating expenses | 289 | — | 333 | 346 | 337 | — | 344 | 358 | 344 | — | 364 | 374 |
| Operating income (loss) | 123 | 172* | 156 | 140 | 131 | 142* | 154 | 168 | 131 | 144* | 144 | 136 |
| Interest expense | 46 | 49* | 57 | 57 | 58 | 56* | 51 | 51 | 50 | 50* | 50 | 50 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 9 | 15* | 6 | 12 | 8 | 11* | 13 | 16 | 7 | 11* | 13 | 13 |
| Net income (loss) | 36 | 56* | 43 | 36 | 29 | 47* | 45 | 56 | 42 | 45* | 43 | 39 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.61 | 0.97* | 0.73 | 0.60 | 0.49 | 0.79* | 0.76 | 0.96 | 0.72 | 0.76* | 0.74 | 0.68 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.60 | — | 0.68 | 0.59 | 0.48 | — | 0.75 | 0.95 | 0.68 | — | 0.73 | 0.67 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 58 | 58* | 59 | 59 | 59 | 59* | 59 | 59 | 59 | 59* | 58 | 58 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 103 | 103* | 104 | 61 | 104 | — | 103 | 103 | 103 | 102* | 59 | 59 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (RRR's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (RRR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 36 | 56* | 43 | 36 | 29 | 47* | 45 | 56 | 42 | 45* | 43 | 39 |
| Stock-based compensation | 4 | 5* | 6 | 12 | 7 | 7* | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8* | 8 | 10 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 33 | 36* | 45 | 47 | 47 | 48* | 48 | 48 | 49 | 52* | 56 | 59 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 100* | 159* | 126 | 143* | 131* | 148* | 126 | 158* | 168* | 157* | 140 | 158* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (136)* | (133)* | (100) | (85)* | (101)* | (36)* | (93) | 20* | (94)* | (79)* | (118) | (141)* |
| Share repurchases | 0* | 0* | — | — | 0* | 0* | 0 | 31* | 0* | 48* | 38 | 0* |
| Dividends paid | 14* | 15* | 74 | 15* | 15* | 15* | 16 | 75* | 15* | 15* | 75 | 15* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 58* | (11)* | (34) | (51)* | (49)* | (66)* | (47) | (184)* | (90)* | (64)* | (30) | (15)* |
| Net change in cash | 22* | 15* | (8) | 7* | (19)* | 47* | (14) | (5)* | (15)* | 13* | (8) | 2* |
Compare with peers
SIC 7011 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7011 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Rock Resorts | 136 | 510 | 158* | not reported | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| PENN Entertainment | 887 | not reported | 241* | 134.1M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Travel & Leisure | 306 | 1,101 | 130* | 60.3M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Park Hotels & Resorts | 264 | 680 | 141* | 201.3M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Choice Hotels International | 171 | 458 | 55* | 44.5M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Soho House | 142 | 371 | 35* | not reported | 10-QSep 28, 2025 |
| Sunstone Hotel Investors | 94 | 277 | 62* | 185.9M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Boyd Gaming | 297 | 990 | 203* | 70.7M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Caesars Entertainment | 864 | 2,940 | 267* | 203.8M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.