RLMD · XBRL financial data
Relmada Therapeutics financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (RLMD's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | 35,973 | 90,622 | 113,323 | 54,807 | 46,176 | 26,879 |
| General and administrative | 24,866 | 35,082 | 47,926 | 48,895 | 37,716 | 32,221 |
| Total operating expenses | 60,839 | 125,703 | 161,249 | 103,702 | 83,891 | 59,100 |
| Operating income (loss) | (60,839) | (125,703) | (161,249) | (103,702) | (83,891) | (59,100) |
| Interest income | — | — | — | 5,152 | 3,530 | 1,396 |
| Net income (loss) | (59,456) | (125,752) | (157,044) | (98,792) | (79,979) | (57,385) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (7.16) | (5.30) | (3.28) | (2.65) | (1.45) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (7.16) | (5.30) | (3.28) | (2.65) | (1.45) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 17,553 | 29,629 | 30,099 | 30,164 | 39,480 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 17,553 | 29,629 | 30,099 | 30,164 | 39,480 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (RLMD's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 2,495 | 44,443 | 5,396 | 4,092 | 3,857 | 3,497 |
| Short-term investments | 114,596 | 167,466 | 142,927 | 92,232 | 41,052 | 89,510 |
| Total current assets | 118,074 | 223,298 | 152,870 | 97,509 | 45,796 | 93,984 |
| Property and equipment, net | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 118,186 | 223,326 | 152,905 | 97,552 | 45,818 | 94,003 |
| Accounts payable | 8,346 | 11,193 | 5,262 | 3,506 | 4,131 | 1,569 |
| Accrued liabilities | 4,257 | 3,868 | 7,207 | 8,689 | 6,161 | 4,862 |
| Total current liabilities | 12,603 | 15,061 | 12,469 | 12,195 | 10,291 | 6,431 |
| Total liabilities | 12,603 | 15,061 | 12,469 | 12,195 | 10,296 | 7,491 |
| Accumulated deficit | (179,315) | (305,067) | (462,111) | (560,903) | (640,882) | (698,267) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 105,583 | 208,265 | 140,436 | 85,357 | 35,522 | 86,512 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 118,186 | 223,326 | 152,905 | 97,552 | 45,818 | 94,003 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 16,746 | 29,369 | 30,099 | 30,174 | 33,192 | 104,890 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (RLMD's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (59,456) | (125,752) | (157,044) | (98,792) | (79,979) | (57,385) |
| Stock-based compensation | 20,777 | 40,494 | 44,195 | 43,811 | 30,184 | 13,905 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (27,809) | (91,873) | (103,802) | (51,659) | (51,756) | (45,787) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (34,448) | (54,118) | 19,734 | 50,453 | 51,562 | (48,138) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 17,840 | 184,643 | 42,729 | — | — | 93,638 |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | 19,792 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 28,473 | 187,939 | 45,020 | (98) | (40) | 93,565 |
Compare with peers
SIC 2834 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2834 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Relmada Therapeutics | 11,334 | not reported | (9,606)* | 106.7M | 22.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CEL-SCI | 6,527 | not reported | (4,031)* | 17.6M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| IGC Pharma | 331 | 265 | (1,350)* | 103.4M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cognition Therapeutics | 34,012 | not reported | (3,053)* | 95.1M | 11.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Charlie's Holdings | 527 | not reported | (383)* | 280.6M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Ernexa Therapeutics | 5,028 | not reported | (4,152)* | 1.6M | 1.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Marker Therapeutics | 11,331 | not reported | (3,716)* | 16.7M | 3.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Fibrogen | 50,644 | (1,474) | (3,991)* | 4.0M | 22.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Armata Pharmaceuticals | 23,952 | not reported | (8,666)* | 37.2M | 2.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.