ARMP · XBRL financial data
Armata Pharmaceuticals financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (ARMP's year ends in late December)
- † Share count changed about 1/998 in the period ending 2026-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1013x in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (ARMP's year ends in late December)
- † Share count changed about 1/998 in the period ending 2026-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1013x in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (ARMP's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | †Mar 31, 2026 | †Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (31,161) | (19,847)* | (25,021) | 8,986 | (5,481) | 2,600* | (6,531) | (16,295) | (26,675) | (124,298)* | (115,346) | 74,141 |
| Stock-based compensation | (373)* | 193* | 534 | 1,335* | 670* | 354* | 781 | 575* | 622* | 632* | 1,075 | 3,391* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 221* | 293* | 317 | 315* | 313* | 380* | 377 | 366* | 370* | — | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (9,687)* | (8,106)* | (10,584) | (10,177)* | (8,863)* | (7,927)* | (7,580) | (7,211)* | (4,298)* | (6,674)* | (5,782) | (8,666)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 3,512* | 2,400* | 250 | 1,366* | 340* | (77)* | 99 | 149* | 242* | 52* | 63 | 17* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3,512)* | (2,390)* | (250) | (1,366)* | (340)* | 77* | (99) | (149)* | (242)* | (52)* | (63) | (17)* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 24,805* | (43)* | 34,931 | 88* | (61)* | 0* | 9,986 | 0* | 14,968* | 658* | 641 | 27,881* |
| Net change in cash | 11,606* | (10,539)* | 24,097 | (11,455)* | (9,264)* | (7,850)* | 2,307 | (7,360)* | 10,428* | (6,068)* | (5,204) | 19,198* |
- † Share count changed about 1/998 in the period ending 2026-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1013x in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 2836 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2836 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armata Pharmaceuticals | 23,952 | not reported | (8,666)* | 37.2M | 2.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Imunon | 6,864 | not reported | (3,025)* | 5.6M | 2.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Fibrogen | 50,644 | (1,474) | (3,991)* | 4.0M | 22.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lunai Bioworks | 1,714 | 31* | (1,841)* | 5.0M | 0.9 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Dare Bioscience | 12,618 | 188 | (6,775)* | 15.3M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aptose Biosciences | 1,020 | not reported | (5,841) | 2.6M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Ovid Therapeutics | 11,327 | 733 | (17,594)* | 195.3M | 6.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| vTv Therapeutics | 86,643 | 0 | (11,443)* | not reported | 7.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Marimed | 8,437 | 41,925 | 2,219* | 403.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.