ARMP · XBRL financial data
Armata Pharmaceuticals financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (ARMP's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 7,966 | 8,281 | 7,437 | 11,649 | 13,184 | 12,409 |
| Total operating expenses | 22,410 | 28,296 | 42,454 | 45,419 | 47,610 | 41,538 |
| Operating income (loss) | (21,587) | (23,822) | (36,946) | (40,890) | (42,436) | (36,634) |
| Interest income | 28 | 5 | 29 | 179 | — | — |
| Interest expense | 628 | 64 | 0 | 2,626 | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | (594) | 667 | 29 | (28,155) | 23,520 | (137,165) |
| Net income (loss) | (22,181) | (23,155) | (36,917) | (69,045) | (18,916) | (173,799) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (1.35) | (0.96) | (1.08) | (1.91) | (0.52) | (4.80) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (1.35) | (0.96) | (1.08) | (1.91) | (0.89) | (4.80) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 16,415 | 24,104 | 34,294 | 36,076 | 36,161 | 36,239 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 16,415 | 24,104 | 34,294 | 36,076 | 59,060 | 36,239 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (ARMP's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 9,649 | 10,288 | 14,852 | 13,523 | 9,291 | 8,688 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 636 | 1,718 | 10,259 | 2,265 | 1,273 | 1,508 |
| Total current assets | 10,846 | 14,995 | 27,047 | 19,151 | 11,308 | 10,668 |
| Property and equipment, net | 2,047 | 2,220 | 3,617 | 12,559 | 13,241 | 12,194 |
| Right-of-use asset | 10,790 | 35,852 | 43,035 | 44,717 | 41,687 | 33,911 |
| Goodwill | 3,490 | 3,490 | 3,490 | 3,490 | 3,490 | 3,490 |
| Total assets | 39,516 | 69,768 | 95,834 | 98,363 | 86,437 | 76,882 |
| Accounts payable | 956 | 1,138 | 1,678 | 1,585 | 766 | 921 |
| Total current liabilities | 6,705 | 4,814 | 24,873 | 16,461 | 48,249 | 8,947 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 10,877 | 36,480 | 31,804 | 28,583 | 27,694 | 26,533 |
| Total liabilities | 20,659 | 44,371 | 59,754 | 130,428 | 134,456 | 295,478 |
| Accumulated deficit | (179,702) | (202,857) | (239,774) | (308,819) | (327,735) | (501,534) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 18,857 | 25,397 | 36,080 | (32,065) | (48,019) | (218,596) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 39,516 | 69,768 | 95,834 | 98,363 | 86,437 | 76,882 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 24,940 | 30,727 | 36,145 | 36,149 | 36,183 | 36,633 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (ARMP's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (22,181) | (23,155) | (36,917) | (69,045) | (18,916) | (173,799) |
| Stock-based compensation | 3,475 | 2,882 | 3,105 | 938 | 2,893 | 2,610 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | 892 | 972 | 1,325 | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (18,270) | (23,575) | (32,481) | (47,423) | (37,551) | (25,763) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 824 | 1,304 | 2,211 | 8,144 | 1,879 | 542 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (824) | (1,304) | (2,211) | (8,134) | (1,879) | (542) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 22,893 | 26,319 | 44,391 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 23,210 | 25,518 | 44,016 | 53,988 | 34,958 | 25,612 |
| Net change in cash | 4,116 | 639 | 9,324 | (1,569) | (4,472) | (693) |
Compare with peers
SIC 2836 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2836 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armata Pharmaceuticals | 23,952 | not reported | (8,666)* | 37.2M | 2.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Imunon | 6,864 | not reported | (3,025)* | 5.6M | 2.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Fibrogen | 50,644 | (1,474) | (3,991)* | 4.0M | 22.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lunai Bioworks | 1,714 | 31* | (1,841)* | 5.0M | 0.9 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Dare Bioscience | 12,618 | 188 | (6,775)* | 15.3M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aptose Biosciences | 1,020 | not reported | (5,841) | 2.6M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Ovid Therapeutics | 11,327 | 733 | (17,594)* | 195.3M | 6.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| vTv Therapeutics | 86,643 | 0 | (11,443)* | not reported | 7.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Marimed | 8,437 | 41,925 | 2,219* | 403.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.