RFAI · XBRL financial data
RF Acquisition Corp II financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 10 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (RFAI's year ends in late December)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (RFAI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total current assets | — | 1,049 | 1,013 | 984 | 879 | 670 | 591 | 402 | 240 | 78 |
| Total assets | 298 | 117,280 | 118,758 | 120,078 | 121,207 | 122,256 | 123,464 | 52,659 | 53,132 | 53,609 |
| Accrued liabilities | 4 | 29 | 83 | 82 | 159 | 102 | 223 | 635 | 779 | 941 |
| Total current liabilities | 333 | 168 | 222 | 295 | 403 | 375 | 527 | 969 | 1,168 | 1,361 |
| Total liabilities | — | 4,193 | 4,247 | 4,320 | 4,428 | 4,400 | 4,552 | 4,994 | 5,193 | 5,386 |
| Accumulated deficit | (60) | (3,144) | (3,234) | (3,336) | (3,549) | (3,731) | (3,961) | (4,593) | (4,954) | (5,308) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (35) | (3,144) | (3,234) | (3,336) | (3,549) | (3,731) | (3,960) | (4,593) | (4,953) | (5,308) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 298 | 117,280 | 118,758 | 120,078 | 121,207 | 122,256 | 123,464 | 52,659 | 53,132 | 53,609 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 15,013 | 15,013 | 15,013 | 15,013 | 15,013 | 15,013 | 15,013 | 8,344 | 3,513 | 3,513 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (RFAI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | — | 547 | 1,423 | — | 1,021 | 1,076 | 1,057 | 213* | 94 | 104 |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | — | 21* | (27)* | (146) | (186)* | (64)* | (165)* | (268) | (25)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | year only | (180) | (180)* |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | year only | 145 | 180* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RF Acquisition Corp II | 0 | not reported | (25)* | 3.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Innventure | 41,543 | 953 | (25,435)* | 84.6M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Willow Lane Acquisition | 97 | not reported | (226) | 0 | 0.4 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| AA Mission Acquisition Corp. II | 151 | not reported | (94)* | not reported | 0.9 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Tavia Acquisition | 213 | not reported | (131)* | 8.8M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Range Capital Acquisition | 0 | not reported | (115)* | 6.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corp II | 0 | not reported | (499)* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cartesian Growth Corp II | 149 | not reported | (206)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Gesher Acquisition Corp. II | 311 | not reported | (199)* | not reported | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
