GSHR · XBRL financial data
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (GSHR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 84 | 181 | 306 | 499* | 413 | 375 |
| Operating income (loss) | (84) | (181) | (306) | (499)* | (413) | (375) |
| Interest income | 114 | 1,497 | 1,508 | 1,424* | 1,304 | 1,319 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | 29 | 1,316 | 1,202 | 925* | 892 | 944 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (GSHR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,682 | 1,519 | 1,313 | 1,093 | 589 | 311 |
| Total current assets | 1,782 | 1,658 | 1,420 | 1,181 | 763 | 436 |
| Total assets | 146,149 | 147,504 | 148,756 | 149,922 | 150,792 | 151,783 |
| Accrued liabilities | 1 | 40 | 90 | 331 | 309 | 436 |
| Total current liabilities | 81 | 120 | 170 | 411 | 389 | 436 |
| Total liabilities | 5,113 | 5,152 | 5,201 | 5,442 | 5,421 | 5,467 |
| Accumulated deficit | (3,260) | (3,441) | (3,746) | (4,245) | (4,658) | (5,032) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (3,259) | (3,440) | (3,746) | (4,245) | (4,657) | (5,032) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 146,149 | 147,504 | 148,756 | 149,922 | 150,792 | 151,783 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (GSHR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 29 | 1,316 | 1,202 | 925* | 892 | 944 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (232) | (164)* | (206)* | (220)* | (504) | (199)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (144,181) | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 146,095 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gesher Acquisition Corp. II | 311 | not reported | (199)* | not reported | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Collective Acquisition | 44 | not reported | (41)* | not reported | 1.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| EGH Acquisition | 203 | not reported | (261)* | not reported | 0.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| FIGX Capital Acquisition | 664 | not reported | (194)* | not reported | 3.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corp II | 0 | not reported | (499)* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Willow Lane Acquisition | 97 | not reported | (226) | 0 | 0.4 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Innventure | 41,543 | 953 | (25,435)* | 84.6M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Helix Acquisition Corp. III | 2,184 | not reported | (92)* | not reported | 23.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Galata Acquisition Corp. II | 656 | not reported | (114)* | not reported | 5.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
