TVAI · XBRL financial data
Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (TVAI's year ends in late December)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (TVAI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total current assets | — | 779 | 648 | 437 | 291 | 165 |
| Total assets | 1,140 | 203,139 | 205,092 | 206,818 | 208,470 | 209,812 |
| Accrued liabilities | 16 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 748 | 142 | 125 | 156 | 723 | 732 |
| Total liabilities | 1,198 | 8,522 | 8,505 | 8,644 | 9,303 | 9,235 |
| Accumulated deficit | (228) | (7,632) | (7,790) | (8,184) | (8,514) | (8,806) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (58) | (7,631) | (7,790) | (8,184) | (8,513) | (8,805) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,140 | 203,139 | 205,092 | 206,818 | 208,470 | 209,812 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (TVAI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (163) | 491 | 1,970 | 1,586* | 994 | 1,411 |
| Stock-based compensation | 145 | 36 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0 | 869* | 8* | (260)* | (127) | (499)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net change in cash | 0 | 0* | 0* | 258* | (127) | (129)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corp II | 0 | not reported | (499)* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Gesher Acquisition Corp. II | 311 | not reported | (199)* | not reported | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Collective Acquisition | 44 | not reported | (41)* | not reported | 1.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Willow Lane Acquisition | 97 | not reported | (226) | 0 | 0.4 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| EGH Acquisition | 203 | not reported | (261)* | not reported | 0.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| FIGX Capital Acquisition | 664 | not reported | (194)* | not reported | 3.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Innventure | 41,543 | 953 | (25,435)* | 84.6M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| RF Acquisition Corp II | 0 | not reported | (25)* | 3.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| AA Mission Acquisition Corp. II | 151 | not reported | (94)* | not reported | 0.9 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
