RANG · XBRL financial data
Range Capital Acquisition financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (RANG's year ends in late December)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (RANG's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total current assets | 24 | 1,011 | 817 | 681 | 546 | 417 | 153 | 100 |
| Total assets | 1,661 | 101,707 | 117,768 | 118,830 | 119,912 | 120,927 | 121,734 | 23,244 |
| Accrued liabilities | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 126 | 264 | 177 | 197 | 204 | 207 | 155 | 436 |
| Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) | (28) | (39) | 714 | 532 | 365 | 210 | (3) | (336) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 1,536 | 847 | 714 | 532 | 365 | 211 | (2) | (336) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,661 | 101,707 | 117,768 | 118,830 | 119,912 | 120,927 | 121,734 | 23,244 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 16,038 | 16,038 | 16,038 | 16,038 | 16,038 | 16,038 | 16,038 | 6,698 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (RANG's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | — | (12)* | 906 | 1,041 | 1,076 | 1,012* | 858 | 722 |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | (314)* | (272) | (99)* | (110)* | (106)* | (234) | (115)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | (100,500)* | (15,075) | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 99,432* |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | 101,672* | 15,094 | 0* | 0* | 0* | (75) | (99,320)* |
| Net change in cash | — | 858* | (254) | (99)* | (110)* | (106)* | (309) | (3)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Range Capital Acquisition | 0 | not reported | (115)* | 6.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Tavia Acquisition | 213 | not reported | (131)* | 8.8M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| AA Mission Acquisition Corp. II | 151 | not reported | (94)* | not reported | 0.9 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| RF Acquisition Corp II | 0 | not reported | (25)* | 3.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Innventure | 41,543 | 953 | (25,435)* | 84.6M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Willow Lane Acquisition | 97 | not reported | (226) | 0 | 0.4 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Cartesian Growth Corp II | 149 | not reported | (206)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cantor Equity Partners | 25 | not reported | 0* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corp II | 0 | not reported | (499)* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
