RAPH · XBRL financial data
Raphael Pharmaceutical financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (RAPH's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | 776 | 1,178 | 569 | 776 | 631 |
| General and administrative | 853 | 2,139 | 703 | 733 | 614 |
| Operating income (loss) | (1,629) | (3,317) | (1,272) | (1,509) | (1,245) |
| Net income (loss) | (1,625) | (3,358) | (1,284) | (1,519) | (1,279) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.07 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.07 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 11,172 | 14,342 | 16,717 | 18,674 | 19,552 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 11,172 | 14,342 | 16,717 | 18,674 | 19,552 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (RAPH's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 153 | 288 | 230 | 19 | 45 |
| Total current assets | 422 | 331 | 337 | 25 | 51 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Total assets | 422 | 333 | 339 | 27 | 53 |
| Accounts payable | — | — | 69 | 125 | 163 |
| Accrued liabilities | 165 | 152 | 25 | 375 | 343 |
| Total current liabilities | 294 | 227 | 72 | 769 | 1,486 |
| Accumulated deficit | (2,667) | (6,026) | (7,310) | (8,889) | (10,168) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 128 | 106 | (267) | (742) | (1,433) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 422 | 333 | 339 | 27 | 53 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 12,971 | 16,136 | 18,661 | 19,626 | 20,176 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (RAPH's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (1,625) | (3,358) | (1,284) | (1,519) | (1,279) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | 2,290 | 200 | 350 | 245 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,419) | (759) | (1,203) | (532) | (210) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | (2) | — | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | 1,145 | 280 | 243 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,477 | 896 | 1,145 | 321 | 236 |
| Net change in cash | 58 | 135 | (58) | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 2833 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2833 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raphael Pharmaceutical | 1 | not reported | 0* | 20.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bioxytran | 177 | not reported | (350)* | 114.7M | 0.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Artelo Biosciences | 4,198 | not reported | (5,033)* | 4.6M | 0.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alaunos Therapeutics | 124 | 0 | (300)* | 2.5M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BioCardia | 4,117 | not reported | (1,735)* | 15.1M | 2.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Oncotelic Therapeutics | 186 | 250 | (92)* | 457.5M | 2.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Traws Pharma | 5,016 | not reported | (7,504)* | 15.4M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| TherapeuticsMD | 9,189 | not reported | not reported | 11.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mannatech | 6,034 | 26,650 | (792)* | 1.9M | 7.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.