OTLC · XBRL financial data
Oncotelic Therapeutics financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (OTLC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 70 | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 250 |
| Research and development | 21 | 11* | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | year only | 1 | 0 |
| General and administrative | 34 | 102* | 167 | 96 | 80 | 33* | 101 | 66 | 491 | 2,525* | 1,853 | 1,093 |
| Total operating expenses | 56 | 113* | 167 | 97 | 3,281 | 31* | 101 | 66 | 491 | 2,529* | 1,853 | 1,094 |
| Operating income (loss) | 14 | (113)* | (167) | (97) | (3,281) | (31)* | (101) | (66) | (491) | (2,529)* | (1,853) | (844) |
| Interest expense | 185 | 208* | 235 | — | — | — | — | 208 | — | — | — | 318 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | 115 | (736)* | (409) | (210) | (3,304) | (601)* | (299) | 278 | (1,047) | 250,348* | (2,194) | 388 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.57* | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 397,777 | 400,049* | 399,379 | 401,596 | 407,290 | 409,236* | 407,423 | 408,293 | 426,435 | 441,596* | 443,801 | 447,387 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 397,777 | — | 399,379 | 401,596 | 407,290 | 409,236* | 407,423 | 452,809 | — | — | 443,801 | 467,914 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (OTLC's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (OTLC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 115 | (736)* | (409) | (210) | (3,304) | (601)* | (299) | 278 | (1,047) | 250,348* | (2,194) | 388 |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,195* | 1,642 | 730* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (249)* | (373)* | (231) | (262)* | (143)* | (104)* | (167) | (126)* | (307)* | year only | (342) | (92)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 335* | 275* | 250 | 145* | 220* | 41* | 160 | 135* | 628* | 463* | 317 | 215* |
| Net change in cash | 86* | (98)* | 19 | (117)* | 77* | (63)* | (7) | 9* | 321* | (320)* | (25) | 122* |
Compare with peers
SIC 2834 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2834 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oncotelic Therapeutics | 186 | 250 | (92)* | 457.5M | 2.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| TherapeuticsMD | 9,189 | not reported | not reported | 11.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Artelo Biosciences | 4,198 | not reported | (5,033)* | 4.6M | 0.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bioxytran | 177 | not reported | (350)* | 114.7M | 0.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Raphael Pharmaceutical | 1 | not reported | 0* | 20.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alaunos Therapeutics | 124 | 0 | (300)* | 2.5M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| GT Biopharma | 4,960 | not reported | (4,260)* | 45.1M | 1.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BioCardia | 4,117 | not reported | (1,735)* | 15.1M | 2.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Traws Pharma | 5,016 | not reported | (7,504)* | 15.4M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.