RAC · XBRL financial data
Rithm Acquisition financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (RAC's year ends in late September)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (RAC's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,034 | 820 | 551 | 401 | 155 | 9 |
| Total current assets | 1,245 | 1,028 | 804 | 633 | 430 | 185 |
| Total assets | 232,225 | 234,522 | 236,870 | 239,098 | 241,084 | 243,078 |
| Accrued liabilities | 71 | 92 | 51 | 102 | 72 | 23 |
| Total current liabilities | 224 | 177 | 51 | 102 | 72 | 24 |
| Total liabilities | 8,274 | 8,227 | 8,101 | 8,152 | 8,122 | 8,074 |
| Accumulated deficit | (6,859) | (7,076) | (7,221) | (7,490) | (7,692) | (7,890) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (6,858) | (7,075) | (7,220) | (7,489) | (7,691) | (7,889) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 232,225 | 234,522 | 236,870 | 239,098 | 241,084 | 243,078 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (RAC's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 680 | 2,343 | 2,474* | 2,177 | 2,017 | 2,041 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (379)* | (147)* | (147)* | (150) | (246)* | (147)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | (68)* | (121)* | — | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rithm Acquisition | 8.8 | not reported | (147)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Jena Acquisition Corp II | 67 | not reported | (687)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| GSR IV Acquisition | 643 | not reported | (292)* | not reported | 3.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II | 66 | not reported | (87)* | not reported | 0.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I | 158 | not reported | (212)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II | 415 | not reported | (663)* | 29.6M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cantor Equity Partners I | 25 | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Drugs Made In America Acquisition | 20 | not reported | (245)* | 24.3M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mountain Lake Acquisition | 67 | not reported | (386) | not reported | 0.2 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
