FERA · XBRL financial data
Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (FERA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 119 | 1,510 | 1,507 | 589* | 800 | 808 |
| Operating income (loss) | (119) | (1,510) | (1,507) | (589)* | (800) | (808) |
| Interest income | 741 | 2,406 | 2,436 | 2,273* | 2,091 | 2,124 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Net income (loss) | 622 | 896 | 929 | 1,684* | 1,292 | 1,316 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (FERA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,018 | 851 | 667 | 543 | 370 | 158 |
| Total current assets | 1,197 | 1,067 | 858 | 703 | 580 | 312 |
| Total assets | 232,082 | 234,318 | 236,506 | 238,584 | 240,526 | 242,383 |
| Total current liabilities | 120 | 1,461 | 2,719 | 3,114 | 3,764 | 4,305 |
| Total liabilities | 11,070 | 12,411 | 13,669 | 14,064 | 14,714 | 15,255 |
| Accumulated deficit | (9,730) | (11,240) | (12,747) | (13,335) | (14,135) | (14,943) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (9,729) | (11,239) | (12,746) | (13,334) | (14,134) | (14,942) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 232,082 | 234,318 | 236,506 | 238,584 | 240,526 | 242,383 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (FERA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 622 | 896 | 929 | 1,684* | 1,292 | 1,316 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (416) | (167)* | (184)* | (124)* | (173) | (212)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (230,000) | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 231,434 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I | 158 | not reported | (212)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II | 415 | not reported | (663)* | 29.6M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| GSR IV Acquisition | 643 | not reported | (292)* | not reported | 3.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Jena Acquisition Corp II | 67 | not reported | (687)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Rithm Acquisition | 8.8 | not reported | (147)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Drugs Made In America Acquisition | 20 | not reported | (245)* | 24.3M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II | 66 | not reported | (87)* | not reported | 0.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cantor Equity Partners I | 25 | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II | 340 | not reported | (313)* | not reported | 1.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
