DMAA · XBRL financial data
Drugs Made In America Acquisition financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (DMAA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 80* | 331 | 132 | 264 | 2,089* | 143 | 137 |
| Operating income (loss) | (80)* | (331) | (132) | (264) | (2,089)* | (143) | (137) |
| Interest income | — | 1,585 | 2,420 | 2,448 | 2,302* | 2,114 | 1,864 |
| Net income (loss) | (80)* | 1,255 | 2,289 | 2,185 | 213* | 1,970 | 1,727 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (DMAA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 20 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 4 | 70 | 49 | 27 | 6 | — | 49 |
| Total current assets | 5 | 71 | 50 | 28 | 12 | 15 | 69 |
| Total assets | 551 | 232,806 | 235,206 | 237,632 | 239,919 | 242,035 | 146,903 |
| Accrued liabilities | 77 | 132 | 147 | 303 | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 796 | 347 | 301 | 457 | 376 | 492 | 2,945 |
| Total deposits | — | — | — | — | — | — | 300 |
| Total liabilities | 796 | 7,247 | 7,201 | 7,357 | 7,276 | 7,392 | 9,137 |
| Accumulated deficit | (280) | (6,325) | (6,457) | (6,721) | (7,265) | (7,378) | (7,407) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (245) | (7,176) | (7,152) | (7,328) | (7,264) | (7,377) | (7,406) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 551 | 232,806 | 235,206 | 237,632 | 239,919 | 242,035 | 146,903 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 33,517 | 33,517 | 33,517 | 33,517 | 33,717 | 24,277 | 24,277 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (DMAA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (80)* | 1,255 | 2,289 | 2,185 | 213* | 1,970 | 1,727 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0)* | (251) | (107)* | (56)* | (125)* | (91) | (245)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | (231,150) | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1)* | 231,401 | 107* | 56* | 131* | 100 | (98,461)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drugs Made In America Acquisition | 20 | not reported | (245)* | 24.3M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II | 415 | not reported | (663)* | 29.6M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I | 158 | not reported | (212)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II | 340 | not reported | (313)* | not reported | 1.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| GSR IV Acquisition | 643 | not reported | (292)* | not reported | 3.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Jena Acquisition Corp II | 67 | not reported | (687)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Rithm Acquisition | 8.8 | not reported | (147)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| OTG Acquisition Corp. I | 349 | not reported | (191)* | not reported | 1.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Activate Energy Acquisition | 413 | not reported | (140)* | not reported | 2.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
