CEPO · XBRL financial data
Cantor Equity Partners I financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (CEPO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 27* | 164 | 144 | 358 | 188* | 287 | 400 |
| Operating income (loss) | (27)* | (193) | (174) | (388) | (218)* | (317) | (430) |
| Interest income | — | 1,186 | 2,130 | 2,149 | 2,048* | 1,861 | 1,858 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (27)* | 993 | 1,955 | 1,191 | (10,797)* | (4,163) | 6,524 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (CEPO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | — | 275 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| Total current assets | — | 340 | 255 | 234 | 212 | 232 | 164 |
| Total assets | 218 | 201,526 | 203,668 | 205,749 | 207,729 | 209,606 | 211,397 |
| Accrued liabilities | 165 | 145 | 87 | 320 | 315 | 365 | 559 |
| Total current liabilities | 299 | — | — | 651 | 800 | 1,134 | 1,496 |
| Total liabilities | 299 | 145 | 331 | 1,221 | 13,997 | 20,038 | 15,304 |
| Accumulated deficit | (107) | (2,805) | (2,979) | (3,937) | (16,783) | (22,806) | (18,140) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (82) | (2,804) | (2,979) | (3,936) | (16,782) | (22,805) | (18,140) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 218 | 201,526 | 203,668 | 205,749 | 207,729 | 209,606 | 211,397 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (CEPO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (27)* | 993 | 1,955 | 1,191 | (10,797)* | (4,163) | 6,524 |
| Stock-based compensation | — | 24 | 25 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (50)* | 53 | (0)* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | (200,000) | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 50* | 200,223 | (250)* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cantor Equity Partners I | 25 | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II | 66 | not reported | (87)* | not reported | 0.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mountain Lake Acquisition | 67 | not reported | (386) | not reported | 0.2 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Rithm Acquisition | 8.8 | not reported | (147)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Launch One Acquisition | 322 | not reported | (444)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Jena Acquisition Corp II | 67 | not reported | (687)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SIM Acquisition Corp. I | 260 | not reported | (237)* | not reported | 1.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| GSR IV Acquisition | 643 | not reported | (292)* | not reported | 3.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I | 158 | not reported | (212)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
