SIMA · XBRL financial data
SIM Acquisition Corp. I financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 10 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (SIMA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | — | 13 | 270 | 264* | 241 | 182 | 258 | 325* | 127 | 632 |
| Operating income (loss) | — | (13) | (270) | (264)* | (241) | (182) | (258) | (325)* | (127) | (632) |
| Interest income | — | — | 2,627 | 2,695* | 2,464 | 2,479 | 2,510 | 2,342* | 2,155 | 1,014 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | 2,627 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | — | (13) | 2,357 | 2,431* | 2,223 | 2,298 | 2,252 | 2,017* | 2,028 | 382 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.01) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (0.01) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 6,667 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 6,667 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (SIMA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | — | 19 | 860 | 697 | 512 | 346 | 169 | 65 | 468 | 260 |
| Marketable securities, non-current | — | — | 232,627 | 235,323 | 237,787 | 240,266 | 242,776 | 245,118 | 247,274 | 6,113 |
| Total current assets | — | — | 1,065 | 824 | 590 | 376 | 334 | 270 | 607 | 333 |
| Total assets | 61 | 226 | 233,873 | 236,327 | 238,557 | 240,822 | 243,110 | 245,389 | 247,881 | 6,445 |
| Total current liabilities | 65 | 243 | 10 | 33 | 40 | 8 | 43 | 305 | 768 | 1,126 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | 10,960 | 10,983 | 10,990 | 10,958 | 10,993 | 11,255 | 768 | 1,126 |
| Accumulated deficit | (28) | (41) | (9,615) | (9,879) | (10,121) | (10,302) | (10,560) | (10,885) | (62) | (694) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (3) | (16) | (9,614) | (9,878) | (10,120) | (10,301) | (10,559) | (10,884) | (61) | (693) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 61 | 226 | 233,873 | 236,327 | 238,557 | 240,822 | 243,110 | 245,389 | 247,881 | 6,445 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (SIMA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | — | (13) | 2,357 | 2,431* | 2,223 | 2,298 | 2,252 | 2,017* | 2,028 | 382 |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | — | (500)* | (163)* | (185) | (166)* | (177)* | (104)* | (299) | (237)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | — | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | — | 231,341* | 0* | — | — | — | — | 702 | (242,146)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIM Acquisition Corp. I | 260 | not reported | (237)* | not reported | 1.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Launch One Acquisition | 322 | not reported | (444)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mountain Lake Acquisition | 67 | not reported | (386) | not reported | 0.2 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Jackson Acquisition Co II | 358 | not reported | (35)* | not reported | 10.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Graf Global | 21 | not reported | (130)* | not reported | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aldel Financial II | 210 | not reported | 2,210* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Cantor Equity Partners I | 25 | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lionheart Holdings | 43 | not reported | (275)* | not reported | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VIII | 655 | not reported | (281)* | not reported | 2.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
