PLBC · XBRL financial data
Plumas Bancorp financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (PLBC's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest expense | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 5 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Net income (loss) | 14 | 21 | 26 | 30 | 29 | 30 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 2.80 | 3.82 | 4.53 | 5.08 | 4.85 | 4.60 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 2.77 | 3.76 | 4.47 | 5.02 | 4.80 | 4.54 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (PLBC's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 185 | 381 | 183 | 86 | 82 | 81 |
| Property and equipment, net | 14 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 12 | 24 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | — | 3 | 24 | 29 |
| Goodwill | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 |
| Total assets | 1,112 | 1,614 | 1,621 | 1,610 | 1,623 | 2,239 |
| Total deposits | 974 | 1,439 | 1,458 | 1,334 | 1,371 | 1,810 |
| Total liabilities | 1,011 | 1,480 | 1,502 | 1,463 | 1,445 | 1,977 |
| Retained earnings | 88 | 106 | 128 | 152 | 174 | 196 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 100 | 134 | 119 | 147 | 178 | 261 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,112 | 1,614 | 1,621 | 1,610 | 1,623 | 2,239 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (PLBC's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 14 | 21 | 26 | 30 | 29 | 30 |
| Stock-based compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 25 | (8) | 57 | 38 | 31 | 22 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (114) | (80) | (271) | (91) | 10 | 70 |
| Dividends paid | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 228 | 284 | 17 | (46) | (44) | (93) |
| Net change in cash | 138 | 196 | (197) | (98) | (4) | (1) |
Compare with peers
SIC 6153 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6153 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plumas Bancorp | 114 | not reported | 15* | 6.9M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Jefferson Capital | 20 | 178 | 43* | 57.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pra Group | 132 | 372 | (36)* | 37.6M | 3.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Encore Capital Group | 183 | 492 | (29)* | 21.2M | 6.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
