PLBC · XBRL financial data
Plumas Bancorp financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (PLBC's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest expense | 1 | 2* | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 3 | 3* | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3* | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3* | 3 | 4 |
| Net income (loss) | 8 | 8* | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8* | 7 | 6 | 5 | 11* | 10 | 10 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 1.36 | 1.28* | 1.06 | 1.15 | 1.33 | 1.31* | 1.21 | 1.07 | 0.74 | 1.58* | 1.40 | 1.43 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 1.34 | 1.27* | 1.05 | 1.14 | 1.31 | 1.29* | 1.20 | 1.05 | 0.73 | 1.56* | 1.38 | 1.41 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 6 | 6* | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6* | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7* | 7 | 7 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 6 | 6* | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6* | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7* | 7 | 7 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (PLBC's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 91 | 86 | 128 | 110 | 118 | 82 | 87 | 79 | 87 | 81 | 63 | 136 |
| Property and equipment, net | 19 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 24 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | 3 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 29 | 28 | 28 |
| Goodwill | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 |
| Total assets | 1,573 | 1,610 | 1,640 | 1,642 | 1,664 | 1,623 | 1,633 | 1,629 | 2,229 | 2,239 | 2,200 | 2,278 |
| Total deposits | 1,402 | 1,334 | 1,300 | 1,305 | 1,351 | 1,371 | 1,373 | 1,367 | 1,820 | 1,810 | 1,775 | 1,885 |
| Total liabilities | 1,453 | 1,463 | 1,479 | 1,477 | 1,482 | 1,445 | 1,446 | 1,435 | 1,983 | 1,977 | 1,935 | 2,006 |
| Retained earnings | 146 | 152 | 156 | 162 | 168 | 174 | 179 | 184 | 187 | 196 | 203 | 211 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 120 | 147 | 161 | 165 | 182 | 178 | 188 | 193 | 246 | 261 | 265 | 272 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,573 | 1,610 | 1,640 | 1,642 | 1,664 | 1,623 | 1,633 | 1,629 | 2,229 | 2,239 | 2,200 | 2,278 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (PLBC's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 8 | 8* | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8* | 7 | 6 | 5 | 11* | 10 | 10 |
| Stock-based compensation | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | 12* | 1* | 9 | 5* | 8* | 8* | 8 | 2* | 6* | 6* | 9 | 12* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 1* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (15)* | (22)* | 42 | (21)* | (3)* | (8)* | 1 | 1* | 68* | 1* | 14 | (6)* |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0* | — | — | 2 | 1* |
| Dividends paid | 1* | 1* | 2 | 2* | 2* | 2* | 2 | 2* | 2* | 2* | 2 | 2* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2* | 17* | (9) | (2)* | 3* | (36)* | (3) | (12)* | (65)* | (14)* | (41) | 67* |
| Net change in cash | (1)* | (5)* | 43 | (18)* | 8* | (36)* | 5 | (8)* | 8* | (7)* | (18) | 73* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6153 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6153 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plumas Bancorp | 114 | not reported | 15* | 6.9M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Jefferson Capital | 20 | 178 | 43* | 57.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pra Group | 132 | 372 | (36)* | 37.6M | 3.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Encore Capital Group | 183 | 492 | (29)* | 21.2M | 6.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.