PARA · XBRL financial data
Parabolic Technologies financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (PARA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | — | — | 5,333 | 4,561 | 4,528 | 12,161 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | 1,957 | 1,445 | 1,423 | 2,189 |
| Gross profit | — | — | 3,376 | 3,117 | 3,105 | 9,973 |
| General and administrative | — | 2,480 | 3,018 | 12,905 | 16,549 | 27,287 |
| Total operating expenses | — | — | 9,588 | 12,912 | 16,573 | 28,438 |
| Operating income (loss) | — | (2,680) | (3,244) | (9,796) | (13,468) | (18,465) |
| Interest income | — | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | 151 | 63 | (88) | 727 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | 766 | 0 | 0 | 61 |
| Net income (loss) | — | 11,627 | 9,438 | (14,406) | (31,513) | (22,492) |
| Earnings per share, basic‡ USD per share | — | — | (2,400.00) | (2,100.00) | (139.40) | (119.00) |
| Earnings per share, diluted‡ USD per share | — | — | (2,400.00) | (2,100.00) | (139.40) | (119.00) |
| Weighted average shares, basic‡ thousands of shares | — | — | 6 | 7 | 223 | 189 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted‡ thousands of shares | — | — | 6 | 7 | 223 | 189 |
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-50 stock split (September 2024); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-20 stock split (April 2026); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- † Share count changed about 26x in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (PARA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,724 | 712 | 1,017 | 2,094 | 1,087 | 259 |
| Accounts receivable | — | 75 | 68 | 105 | 936 | 709 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | — | 334 | 741 | 644 | 445 |
| Total current assets | 2,280 | 976 | 1,022 | 2,940 | 2,667 | 1,413 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | — | 12 | 5 | 4 | 8 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | 307 | 134 | 73 | 56 |
| Goodwill | — | 2,172 | 2,172 | 2,172 | 18,972 | 21,992 |
| Total assets | 232,280 | 230,999 | 53,150 | 5,288 | 25,674 | 31,632 |
| Accounts payable | 17 | 343 | 1,591 | 6,440 | 7,783 | 2,494 |
| Accrued liabilities | 70 | 1,004 | 1,760 | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 144 | 1,520 | 5,344 | 37,090 | 28,260 | 22,371 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | 234 | 0 | 50 | 34 |
| Total liabilities | 34,051 | 21,142 | 14,714 | 37,165 | 28,438 | 23,577 |
| Accumulated deficit | (31,771) | (20,144) | (13,481) | (46,766) | (78,280) | (100,772) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (31,771) | (20,143) | (13,481) | (31,876) | (2,764) | 8,055 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 232,280 | 230,999 | 53,150 | 5,288 | 25,674 | 31,632 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page)‡ thousands of shares | 6 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 410 | 527 |
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-50 stock split (September 2024); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-20 stock split (April 2026); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- † Share count changed about 26x in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (PARA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | — | 11,627 | 9,438 | (14,406) | (31,513) | (22,492) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | 770 | 1,246 | 1,166 | 2,679 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | — | 7 | 24 | 1,150 |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | (1,013) | (957) | (1,551) | (9,575) | (15,707) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | 11 | 0 | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | 0 | 181,090 | 0 | 82 | (2,679) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | 5 | 31 | 6,257 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | 0 | (179,829) | 2,621 | 8,487 | 17,634 |
| Net change in cash | — | (1,013) | — | — | (1,006) | (828) |
- † Share count changed about 26x in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 7372 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7372 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banzai International | 646 | 2,273 | (3,865)* | 2.7M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| OneMeta | 49 | 439 | 2,404* | 38.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Tessera Defense & Homeland Security | 347 | 332 | (1,170)* | 26.7M | 0.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Upay | 117 | 285 | (0.1)* | 18.7M | 3.1 quarters | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Skkynet Cloud Systems | 1,586 | 561 | 195* | 53.1M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Wewards | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.5M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Webstar Technology Group | 1.3 | not reported | (513) | 405.6M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Smith Micro Software | 2,795 | 4,341 | (882)* | 5.6M | 3.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Motorsport Games | 3,946 | 3,540 | 1,122* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.