HLSQ · XBRL financial data
BiomX financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (HLSQ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | †Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | †Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 332 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 235 |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 97 |
| Research and development | 5,641 | 2,675* | 4,105 | 6,897 | 7,279 | 6,382* | 5,250 | 5,014 | 6,122 | 4,906* | — | — |
| General and administrative | 2,154 | 2,597* | 2,680 | 2,828 | 3,248 | 3,020* | 2,506 | 2,419 | 2,414 | 2,289* | 1,611 | 5,383 |
| Operating income (loss) | (7,795) | (5,272)* | (6,785) | (9,725) | (11,328) | (16,685)* | (7,756) | (7,433) | (8,536) | (17,741)* | (1,296) | (5,414) |
| Interest expense | 574 | 520* | 850 | 0* | 0* | 5* | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5* | 192 | 20 |
| Other income (expense) | 382 | 215* | (1,765) | — | — | year only | (805) | (25) | — | — | (377) | 0* |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 8 | 1* | 5 | 5 | 0* | 3* | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1* | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (7,906) | (5,491)* | (17,327) | 4,471 | 9,642 | (14,513)* | (7,659) | (6,037) | (9,166) | (13,337)* | (19,140) | (3,846) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.13 | — | 0.28 | (0.01) | (0.31) | — | 0.33 | 0.19 | 0.29 | — | 7.38 | 0.37 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.13 | — | 0.28 | 0.07 | (0.31) | — | 0.33 | 0.19 | 0.29 | — | 7.38 | 0.37 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 60,588 | 60,640* | 62,292 | 69,809 | 16,366 | — | 23,103 | 31,308 | 31,400 | — | 2,604 | 10,313 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 60,588 | 60,640* | 62,292 | 107,502 | 16,388 | — | 23,103 | 31,308 | 31,400 | — | — | 10,313 |
- † Share count changed about 1/10 in the period ending 2024-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/18 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (HLSQ's year ends in late December)
- † Share count changed about 1/10 in the period ending 2024-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/18 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (HLSQ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | †Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | †Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (7,906) | (5,491)* | (17,327) | 4,471 | 9,642 | (14,513)* | (7,659) | (6,037) | (9,166) | (13,337)* | (19,140) | (3,846) |
| Stock-based compensation | 195* | 418* | 177 | 77* | 829* | 765* | 659 | 696* | 438* | 298* | (1,928) | 3,987* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (5,922)* | (6,242)* | (11,356) | (11,237)* | (8,097)* | (6,289)* | (8,712) | (6,109)* | (7,183)* | (4,386)* | (5,414) | (1,170)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 32* | 7* | — | — | 10* | 11* | — | — | — | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (32)* | (6)* | 663 | 54* | (1)* | (1)* | 51 | 58* | (2)* | 1* | (996) | (556)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | 996 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 1,275* | 1,324* | 10,747 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1,307)* | (1,324)* | 38,975 | (203)* | 0* | (398)* | 11,913 | (29)* | 54* | 1,251* | 2,623 | 905* |
- † Share count changed about 1/10 in the period ending 2024-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/18 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 7372 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7372 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tessera Defense & Homeland Security | 347 | 332 | (1,170)* | 26.7M | 0.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| OneMeta | 49 | 439 | 2,404* | 38.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Banzai International | 646 | 2,273 | (3,865)* | 2.7M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Upay | 117 | 285 | (0.1)* | 18.7M | 3.1 quarters | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Webstar Technology Group | 1.3 | not reported | (513) | 405.6M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Skkynet Cloud Systems | 1,586 | 561 | 195* | 53.1M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Wewards | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.5M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Smith Micro Software | 2,795 | 4,341 | (882)* | 5.6M | 3.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Motorsport Games | 3,946 | 3,540 | 1,122* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.