HLSQ · XBRL financial data
BiomX financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (HLSQ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | 20,935 | 22,676 | 16,244 | 16,698 | 24,663 | 21,292 |
| General and administrative | 9,323 | 11,267 | 9,456 | 8,650 | 11,776 | 9,628 |
| Total operating expenses | — | — | 376 | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (30,258) | (35,462) | (27,219) | (25,348) | (44,523) | (41,466) |
| Interest expense | — | 983 | 2,069 | 2,404 | 873 | 20 |
| Other income (expense) | — | 2 | 902 | 1,249 | (919) | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | 67 | 65 | 23 | 13 | 7 |
| Net income (loss) | (30,086) | (36,226) | (28,317) | (26,169) | (17,727) | (36,199) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | 1.39 | 0.95 | 0.51 | 1.47 | 22.19 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | 1.39 | 0.95 | 0.51 | 3.36 | 22.19 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 26,008 | 29,854 | 51,330 | 12,019 | 1,631 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 26,008 | 29,854 | 51,330 | 13,138 | 1,631 |
- † Share count changed about 1/16 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (HLSQ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 36,477 | 62,099 | 31,332 | 14,907 | 16,856 | 4,360 |
| Short-term investments | 19,851 | — | 2,000 | — | — | — |
| Total current assets | 60,667 | 66,638 | 36,881 | 17,632 | 20,520 | 5,575 |
| Property and equipment, net | 2,228 | 5,694 | 4,790 | 3,902 | 5,045 | — |
| Right-of-use asset | 4,430 | 4,139 | 3,860 | 3,495 | 5,457 | — |
| Goodwill | — | — | — | — | 801 | — |
| Total assets | 70,363 | 77,990 | 45,531 | 25,029 | 43,233 | 5,783 |
| Accounts payable | 2,320 | 2,795 | 820 | — | — | — |
| Accrued liabilities | — | — | — | — | 3,771 | 720 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | — | — | 4,282 | 5,785 | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 7,161 | 11,043 | 7,939 | 11,176 | 8,267 | 6,379 |
| Long-term debt | — | 14,410 | 10,591 | 5,402 | — | — |
| Lease liability, non-current | 5,032 | 4,787 | 3,798 | 3,239 | 8,454 | — |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 7,085 |
| Accumulated deficit | — | — | (136,801) | (162,970) | (180,697) | (216,896) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 57,469 | 47,535 | 21,039 | 3,081 | 24,148 | (1,302) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 70,363 | 77,990 | 45,531 | 25,029 | 43,233 | 5,783 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 24,246 | 29,779 | 33,182 | 55,220 | 24,966 | 1,594 |
- † Share count changed about 1/16 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (HLSQ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (30,086) | (36,226) | (28,317) | (26,169) | (17,727) | (36,199) |
| Stock-based compensation | 2,890 | 3,237 | 1,529 | 1,059 | 1,848 | 2,091 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (24,447) | (27,573) | (29,092) | (21,286) | (36,979) | (26,390) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 1,009 | 3,682 | 112 | 50 | 30 | 2 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (10,857) | 16,173 | (2,107) | 1,951 | 715 | 108 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | (98) | 5,188 | 273 | 7,485 | — | 996 |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | — | 14,225 | — | — | — | — |
| Repayments of long-term debt | — | — | — | 4,253 | 10,747 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 134 | 37,280 | 292 | 2,899 | 38,374 | 13,189 |
| Net change in cash | (35,170) | 25,880 | (30,907) | — | — | — |
- † Share count changed about 1/16 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 7372 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7372 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tessera Defense & Homeland Security | 347 | 332 | (1,170)* | 26.7M | 0.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| OneMeta | 49 | 439 | 2,404* | 38.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Banzai International | 646 | 2,273 | (3,865)* | 2.7M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Upay | 117 | 285 | (0.1)* | 18.7M | 3.1 quarters | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Webstar Technology Group | 1.3 | not reported | (513) | 405.6M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Skkynet Cloud Systems | 1,586 | 561 | 195* | 53.1M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Wewards | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.5M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Smith Micro Software | 2,795 | 4,341 | (882)* | 5.6M | 3.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Motorsport Games | 3,946 | 3,540 | 1,122* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.