OSW · XBRL financial data
OneSpaWorld Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (OSW's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 120,925 | 144,031 | 546,259 | 794,045 | 895,019 | 961,001 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 120,925 | 144,031 | 546,259 | 794,045 | 895,019 | 961,001 |
| General and administrative | 18,957 | 15,526 | 15,777 | 17,111 | 18,827 | 18,063 |
| Operating income (loss) | (265,004) | (52,060) | 15,138 | 54,172 | 78,060 | 81,637 |
| Interest income | 30 | 55 | — | 280 | 1,167 | 488 |
| Interest expense | 14,703 | 13,488 | 15,755 | 21,395 | 10,048 | 5,665 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 814 | 429 | 624 | (1,526) | 3,992 | 4,494 |
| Net income (loss) | (287,977) | (68,522) | 53,159 | (2,974) | 72,864 | 71,618 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (3.87) | (0.76) | 0.57 | (0.03) | 0.70 | 0.69 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (3.87) | (0.76) | 0.49 | (0.03) | 0.69 | 0.69 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 74,359 | 90,134 | 92,507 | 97,826 | 104,024 | 103,191 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 74,359 | 90,134 | 95,105 | 97,826 | 104,940 | 103,666 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (OSW's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (OSW's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (287,977) | (68,522) | 53,159 | (2,974) | 72,864 | 71,618 |
| Stock-based compensation | 4,950 | 10,646 | 12,893 | 10,138 | 9,071 | 10,086 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 24,453 | 22,468 | 22,353 | 22,040 | 24,276 | 25,332 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (36,550) | (35,104) | 24,763 | 63,376 | 78,798 | 83,519 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2,132) | (2,868) | (4,825) | (5,415) | (6,743) | (16,716) |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | 9,042 | 18,988 | 75,441 |
| Dividends paid | 2,445 | — | — | — | 8,331 | 17,465 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 68,547 | 27,474 | (18,717) | (62,658) | (42,208) | (107,915) |
| Net change in cash | 29,585 | (10,615) | 429 | (4,360) | 29,735 | (41,133) |
Compare with peers
SIC 7997 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7997 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onespaworld Holdings | 32,142 | 276,532 | 45,782* | 100.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Madison Square Garden Entertainment | 293,599 | 271,091* | (16,618)* | not reported | 17.7 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Rush Street Interactive | 381,910 | 385,851 | 71,162* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| United Parks & Resorts | 19,076 | 483,320 | 170,004* | 45.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Life Time Group Holdings | 286,211 | 893,524 | 262,120* | 224.6M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| StubHub Holdings | 1,693,051 | 573,068 | 321,859* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Vail Resorts | 231,349 | 278,068* | (103,040)* | 35.6M | 2.6 quarters | 10-KJul 31, 2026 |
| Madison Square Garden Sports | 164,511 | 278,745* | 57,651* | not reported | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality | 33,864 | 133,493 | not reported | 27.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.