PRSU · XBRL financial data
Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (PRSU's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 366 | 292* | 273 | 379 | 456 | (741)* | 38 | 117 | 241 | 57* | 52 | 133 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | — | year only | — | — | 17 | 3* | 2 | 9 | 20 | 4* | 3 | 10 |
| Selling, general and administrative | — | year only | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17* | 17 | 16 | 17 | 30* | 19 | 21 |
| Operating income (loss) | 76 | 5* | (8) | 53 | 93 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest expense | 12 | 11* | 12 | 13 | 11 | (22)* | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3* | 3 | 3 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 9 | 5* | 1 | 6 | 11 | (11)* | (2) | 3 | 18 | (2)* | (1) | 4 |
| Net income (loss) | 41 | (15)* | (25) | 29 | 49 | 316* | (31) | 6 | 74 | (26)* | (25) | 15 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 1.43 | — | (1.29) | 0.98 | 1.68 | — | (1.11) | 0.20 | 2.61 | (0.91)* | (0.90) | 0.55 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 1.41 | — | (1.29) | 0.97 | 1.65 | — | (1.11) | 0.20 | 2.60 | (0.90)* | (0.90) | 0.54 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 21 | 21* | 21 | 21 | 21 | 22* | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28* | 28 | 28 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 21 | 21* | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22* | 28 | 28 | 28 | 29* | 28 | 28 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (PRSU's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 106 | 53 | 49 | 59 | 65 | 50 | 23 | 25 | 34 | 31 | 35 | 34 |
| Accounts receivable | 135 | 128 | 151 | 186 | 169 | 9 | 11 | 24 | 29 | 9 | 8 | 21 |
| Inventory | 11 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 18 |
| Total current assets | 318 | 236 | 284 | 331 | 310 | 117 | 100 | 120 | 114 | 64 | 205 | 217 |
| Property and equipment, net | 571 | 593 | 594 | 595 | 589 | 526 | 530 | 558 | 624 | 649 | 585 | 590 |
| Right-of-use asset | 113 | 110 | 108 | 103 | 100 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 10 | 9 |
| Goodwill | 122 | 124 | 122 | 121 | 122 | 103 | 103 | 108 | 149 | 150 | 128 | 127 |
| Total assets | 1,201 | 1,137 | 1,180 | 1,223 | 1,196 | 845 | 833 | 893 | 997 | 965 | 1,005 | 1,020 |
| Accounts payable | 81 | 77 | 100 | 111 | 120 | 22 | 21 | 30 | 23 | 21 | 21 | 18 |
| Total current liabilities | 267 | 230 | 292 | 309 | 308 | 76 | 92 | 116 | 105 | 79 | 134 | 135 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 110 | 106 | 104 | 99 | 97 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 35 | 35 | 7 | 7 |
| Total liabilities | 922 | 867 | 944 | 961 | 869 | 228 | 243 | 271 | 308 | 305 | 393 | 411 |
| Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) | (309) | (326) | (353) | (327) | (280) | 34 | 3 | 8 | 83 | 57 | 32 | 47 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 52 | 43 | 12 | 41 | 97 | 526 | 498 | 528 | 607 | 582 | 534 | 536 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,201 | 1,137 | 1,180 | 1,223 | 1,196 | 845 | 833 | 893 | 997 | 965 | 1,005 | 1,020 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 27 | 27 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (PRSU's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 41 | (15)* | (25) | 29 | 49 | 316* | (31) | 6 | 74 | (26)* | (25) | 15 |
| Stock-based compensation | 3* | 3* | 3 | 4* | 4* | 1* | 2 | 2* | 2* | 2* | 2 | 2* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 12* | 13* | 13 | 15* | 15* | (0)* | 11 | 11* | 12* | 12* | 10 | 10* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 78* | (12)* | (8) | 30* | 110* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (21)* | (21)* | (21) | (17)* | (11)* | — | (5) | — | — | — | (17) | — |
| Share repurchases | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | 0 | 0* | — | year only | 25 | 8* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (2)* | (23)* | 25 | (6)* | (96)* | — | 4 | 1* | — | — | 50 | 2* |
| Net change in cash | 53* | (55)* | (4) | 7* | 5* | (12)* | (30) | 2* | 6* | (3)* | 4 | 1* |
Compare with peers
SIC 7990 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7990 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality | 34 | 133 | not reported | 27.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| New Royal Holdco I | 55 | 156* | 10* | 26.2M | — | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| United Parks & Resorts | 19 | 483 | 170* | 45.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Rush Street Interactive | 382 | 386 | 71* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Xponential Fitness | 25 | 2.7 | (4)* | not reported | 6.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Onespaworld Holdings | 32 | 277 | 46* | 100.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Madison Square Garden Entertainment | 294 | 271* | (17)* | not reported | 17.7 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| StubHub Holdings | 1,693 | 573 | 322* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Seaport Entertainment Group | 118 | 34 | (1.4)* | 12.8M | 83.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.