ONEN · XBRL financial data
Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VII financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (ONEN's year ends in late December)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (ONEN's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 | Dec 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 2,044 | 1,861 | 1,623 | 984 | 259 | — |
| Marketable securities, non-current | 191,494 | 193,308 | 195,207 | 196,958 | 200,141 | — |
| Total current assets | 2,211 | 1,982 | 1,699 | 1,326 | 624 | — |
| Total assets | 193,709 | 195,290 | 196,905 | 198,285 | 200,765 | — |
| Total current liabilities | 145 | 157 | 170 | 327 | 131 | — |
| Total liabilities | 8,470 | 8,532 | 8,955 | 10,377 | 11,366 | — |
| Accumulated deficit | (6,182) | (6,550) | (7,257) | (9,051) | (10,743) | — |
| Total stockholders' equity | (6,181) | (6,549) | (7,256) | (9,051) | (10,743) | (10,085) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 193,709 | 195,290 | 196,905 | 198,285 | 200,765 | — |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (ONEN's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 | Dec 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 1,018 | 1,521 | 1,192 | (43)* | 915 | year only |
| Net cash from operating activities | (489) | (323)* | (338)* | (734)* | (175)* | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (190,000) | 140* | 99* | 95* | 111* | — |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | 190,000 | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 192,513 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0* | — |
| Net change in cash | 2,024 | (183)* | (238)* | (639)* | (64)* | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 4911 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 4911 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONE Nuclear Energy | 259 | not reported | (175)* | not reported | 1.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Hadron Energy | 22,217 | not reported | (4,199)* | 71.5M | 5.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Plum Acquisition Corp. IV | 289 | not reported | (280)* | not reported | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Hallador Energy | 28,979 | 101,505 | (23,890)* | 47.1M | 1.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Nano Nuclear Energy | 298,472 | 214 | (9,410)* | 53.7M | 61.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| XPLR Infrastructure | 505,000 | 332,000 | 179,000* | 94.3M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.